+ Photos Only + Advanced Search

Browse Collections: General Archives

List of Collections

Judith Abarbanel (1930s-1940s) (RG 1373 )

[view description]  

Abraham Cohen Benevolent Society (1919,1954-1973) (RG 1008)

[view description]  

Abraham Goldfaden Theatre (1951-1952) (RG 293 )

[view description]  

Abraham Miller Association of Williamsburg (1925-1999) (RG 1883)

[view description]  

Samuel Abrahamsen (1930's - 1980's) (RG 1565 )

[view description]  

Abram Mikhailovich Tsesis (1941-1969) (RG 1868)

[view description]  

Raphael Abramovitch (RG 390 )

[view description]  

Raphael Abramovitch (1906-1963) (RG 1456)

[view description]  

Hirsz Abramowicz (1920s-1960) (RG 446 )

[view description]  

Bessie Adel (1947-1948,1967) (RG 1169)

[view description]  

Adelebsen Jewish Community (1830-1917) (RG 244 )

[view description]  

Celia Adler (1911-1959) (RG 399 )

[view description]  

Jacob Adler (1890s-1970) (RG 473 )

[view description]  

Jacob P. Adler (RG 1177)

[view description]  

Adler's Young Men Independent Association No. 1 (1884-2002) (RG 1882)

[view description]  

Agudas Achim Aid Society (1940's - 1960's) (RG 1639)

[view description]  

Agudas Achim Anshei Trembowla Kranken Untershtitzungs Verein Records (1908,1925-1948) (RG 1070)

[view description]  

Ahavath Shulem Society of Spring Valley, N.Y. (1905-1912) (RG 1383)

[view description]  

Abraham Ain (1940s-1950s) (RG 336 )

[view description]  

AJDC Archive - American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee (1919-1950) (RG 335 )

[view description]  

AJDC Clippings (1950-1969) (RG 335.8 )

[view description]  

AJDC Landsmanshaftn Department (1937-1940, 1945-1950) (RG 335.7 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

AJDC Office in Lisbon (1939-1951) (RG 335.5 )

[view description]  

AJDC Personal Service Department (Transmigration Bureau) (1946-1954) (RG 335.6 )

[view description]  

AJDC Photographs (RG 335.9 )

[view description]  

AJDC Reports (1916-1960) (RG 335.1 )

[view description]  

AJDC Search Department Records (1921) (RG 335.4 )

[view description]  

AJDC War Orphans Bureau (1919-1923) (RG 335.3 )

[view description]  

Al Glaser Recording Orchestra (1900's-1930's) (RG 1360 )

[view description]  

Yefim Khayim Albam (1958-1962) (RG 1387)

[view description]  

Algemeyne Entsikolopedye (1930s-1960s) (RG 1149)

[view description]  

Joshua Alkon (1929-1960) (RG 503 )

[view description]  

B. Alkwit (1920s-1950s) (RG 698)

[view description]  

Alliance Israelite Universelle (Borenstein-Eisenberg Collection) (1868-1930s) (RG 406 )

[view description]  

A. Alperin (1930s-1980s) (RG 1347 )

[view description]  

Jack Alpert (1950s) (RG 1277)

[view description]  

Hyman Alterman (1950s-1970s) (RG 1342)

[view description]  

Harry Hershl Altman (1940's - 1990's) (RG 1577 )

[view description]  

Amdurer Benevolent Association (1903-2000) (RG 1914)

[view description]  

American Council For Warsaw Jews (1943-1947) (RG 1041)

[view description]  

American Federation for Polish Jews (1926,1938,1941-1963) (RG 1015)

[view description]  

American Jewish Committee Archive (1918-1970s) (RG 347 )

[view description]  

American Jewish Committee: AJC Community Services and Membership Department (CSD) (1944-1971) (RG 347.4)

[view description]  

American Jewish Committee: Executive Offices, Morris Waldman Files (1918-1947) (RG 347.1.29)

[view description]   [view finding aid]

American Jewish Committee: Executive Offices, Washington Representative (EXO-30) (1962-1968) (RG 347.1.30)

[view description]  

American Jewish Committee: Foreign Affairs Dept (FAD-1) (1963-1970) (RG 347.7.1)

[view description]  

American Jewish Committee: Foreign Affairs Dept., Paris Office (FAD-41) (1932-1968 & 1969-1978) (RG 347.7.41)

[view description]  

American Jewish Committee: Foreign Affairs Dept.(FAD-2) (1935-1962) (RG 347.7.2)

[view description]  

American Jewish Committee: General Records, Alphabetical Files (GEN-12) (1933-1962) (RG 347.17.12)

[view description]  

American Jewish Committee: General Records, Subject Files (GEN-10) (1930-1962) (RG 347.17.10)

[view description]  

American Jewish Committee: Information & Research Service (IRS) (1930s-1940s) (RG 347.8)

[view description]  

American Jewish Committee: Publication, "Present Tense" (1950's-1970's) (RG 1374 )

[view description]  

American Jewish Public Relations Society (1947-1995) (RG 1378 )

[view description]  

American Jewish Tercentenary Committee (1952-1954) (RG 329 )

[view description]  

American Joint Reconstruction Foundation (1920-1939) (RG 335.2 )

[view description]  

American Memorial to Six Million Jews of Europe (1944-1986) (RG 1206)

[view description]  

American ORT Federation (1922-1960) (RG 380 )

[view description]  

American OSE Committee (1941-1955) (RG 494 )

[view description]  

American Representation of the Jewish Labor Bund in Poland (1933-1978) (RG 1404)

[view description]  

American-Jewish Autobiographies (1942-1970's) (RG 102 )

[view description]  

Amshenover Independent Benevolent Society (1964 - 1978) (RG 1624 )

[view description]  

Harry Anik and Evelyn Bloch-Anik (RG 741)

[view description]  

Anikster Benevolent Pischei Tshuvo Association (1931-1976) (RG 937)

[view description]  

Anshe Achim Elisavetgrad Benevolent Association (1958-1988) (RG 1772)

[view description]  

Antepoler Young Men's Benevolent Association (1923-1979) (RG 883)

[view description]  

Jakob Apenszlak (1939-1945) (RG 732)

[view description]  

Elias Tcherikower Archive (1903-1963) (RG 80-89)

[view description]  

Leon Arkin (1905-1947) (RG 230 )

[view description]  

Grigori Aronson (1923-1964) (RG 1466)

[view description]  

Michael Aronson (1950s) (RG 580 )

[view description]  

Golda Schlosberg Arpin (1940s-1960s) (RG 550 )

[view description]  

Art and Artifacts Collection (18th c.-1980's) (RG 101 )

[view description]  

Artef Theater (1925-1940) (RG 531 )

[view description]  

Shalom Asch (RG 602 )

[view description]  

Abraham Asen (1930s-1950s) (RG 510 )

[view description]  

Alexander Asro and Sonia Alomis (1916-1961) (RG 729)

[view description]  

Associated Benevolent Young Men (1937-1974) (RG 930)

[view description]  

Associated Lodzer Ladies Aid Society (1937-1973) (RG 966)

[view description]  

Association for Jewish Farm Settlements (1932-1935) (RG 419 )

[view description]  

Association for The Care of The Aged and Infirm (1935-1947) (RG 385 )

[view description]  

Association of Ekaterinoslav (1939-1985) (RG 1714)

[view description]  

Association of Jewish Community Relations Workers (1940s-1970s) (RG 629)

[view description]  

Association of Jewish Deaf-Mutes in Poland (1928-1937) (RG 54)

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Forward Association (1913-1972) (RG 685)

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Ephraim Auerbach (1924-1969) (RG 609 )

[view description]  

Jacob Auslander (1935-1936) (RG 656)

[view description]  

Australia & New Zealand (1911-1951) (RG 245.4.14 )

[view description]  

Autobiographies of Jewish Youth in Poland (1932-1939) (RG 4 )

[view description]  

Axelrod collection on New Jersey Homesteads (1933 - 1970's) (RG 1562)

[view description]  

Hanan Ayalti (1930's-1980's) (RG 1337)

[view description]  

Rose Bachelis-Shomer (1911-1956) (RG 519 )

[view description]  

Baruch Bachelis (RG 548 )

[view description]  

Gershom Bader (1884-1953) (RG 323 )

[view description]  

Balbireshker Brotherhood Benevolent Association (1951-1980) (RG 1788)

[view description]  

Balta Benevolent Congregation of the City of New York (1898-1992) (RG 1683)

[view description]  

Bernard Jacob Bamberger (1942-1945) (RG 568 )

[view description]  

Leon Baratz (1920s-1954) (RG 309 )

[view description]  

Chaim Barkan (ca. 1927-1966) (RG 489 )

[view description]  

Mordechai Barlas Papers (1908-1950's) (RG 1510)

[view description]  

Baron Maurice de Hirsch and William Lowenthal (1855-1900) (RG 318 )

[view description]  

Aaron Loeb Baron (RG 1189)

[view description]  

Baryszer Young Men's Benevolent Association (1934-1973) (RG 887)

[view description]  

Moishe Bassin (1910s-1960s) (RG 1340)

[view description]  

Nissim Behar (1913-1927) (RG 597 )

[view description]  

Sidor Belarsky (1920s-1970s) (RG 721)

[view description]  

Maxim Belenki (RG 1551 )

[view description]  

Bella Bellarina (1910s-1960s) (RG 574 )

[view description]  

Albert Belton (RG 733)

[view description]  

Ben-Adir (ca. 1934-1942) (RG 394 )

[view description]  

Jacob Ben-Ami (1902-1977) (RG 755)

[view description]  

Akiva Ben-Ezra (RG 841)

[view description]  

Shlomo Ben-Israel (1910-1989) (RG 1274)

[view description]  

Jacob Ben-Yehuda (1960s) (RG 1267)

[view description]  

Bendiner Warschauer Benevolent Society (1959-2000) (RG 1721)

[view description]  

Moses Benjamin (1918-1960s) (RG 661)

[view description]  

David Berezer (1935-1954) (RG 371 )

[view description]  

Gustav Berger and Fania Rubina (1940's-50's) (RG 1555 )

[view description]  

Shloyme Berkovitch (ca. 1930s-1953) (RG 331 )

[view description]  

Berlin Collection (1931-1945) (RG 215 )

[view description]  

Levi Berman (1912-1978) (RG 1249)

[view description]  

Siegfried Bernfeld (1910-1922) (RG 6 )

[view description]  

Alexander Bernfes (1945-1974) (RG 1325)

[view description]  

Herbert A. Bernhard (1875-1986) (RG 1578 )

[view description]  

Abraham Moshe Bernstein (1878-1933) (RG 36 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Herman Bernstein (1897-1935) (RG 713)

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Moisei Borisovitch Bernstein Papers (1960's) (RG 1514)

[view description]  

Mordechai Bernstein (RG 285 )

[view description]  

Bershader Benevolent Society (1937-1949) (RG 816)

[view description]  

Bessarabian Federation of American Jews (1940-1950) (RG 1028)

[view description]  

Bessarabier Podolier Benevolent Society (1933-1974) (RG 1024)

[view description]  

Beth Aaron-Beth Sholom Mikroh Kodesh (1964-1993) (RG 1752)

[view description]  

Beth Hamedrash Hagodol (1878-1949) (RG 365 )

[view description]  

Beth HaMedrash HaGodol ve Tomche Torah (Bronx) (1906-1982) (RG 1672)

[view description]  

Bethlehem Benevolent Society (1918-1991) (RG 1703)

[view description]  

Anna Safran Bially (1914-1916) (RG 680)

[view description]  

Benjamin Jacob Bialostotzky (ca. 1929-1963) (RG 479 )

[view description]  

Hans Biberstein and Erna Stein-Biberstein (1884-1960) (RG 1256)

[view description]  

Shlomo Bickel (1920s-1969) (RG 569 )

[view description]  

Israel Mordechai Biderman (1937 - 1970's) (RG 1564 )

[view description]  

Jacques Bielinky (1926-1942) (RG 239 )

[view description]  

Bielsker Bruderlicher Untershtitzungs Verein (1924-1949,1975) (RG 1046)

[view description]  

Victor M. Bienstock (1941-1945) (RG 693)

[view description]  

Isidore M. Bilmes (RG 694)

[view description]  

Biographical Materials (RG 103 )

[view description]  

Birczer Young Men's Benevolent Society (1926-1954) (RG 1003)

[view description]  

Meir Birman (1918-1955) (RG 352 )

[view description]  

Bizoner Chebra B'nai Shaul (1908-1976) (RG 934)

[view description]  

Jacob Blank (1980-1986) (RG 1292)

[view description]  

Lazar Blankstein (1940s-1973) (RG 1255)

[view description]  

Meir Blinkin (RG 1152)

[view description]  

Lucjan Blit (1941-1978) (RG 1458 )

[view description]  

Roman Blit (1941-1961) (RG 1476)

[view description]  

Chaim Bloch (1920s-1960s) (RG 513 )

[view description]  

Dina Blond (RG 1462)

[view description]  

Morris Oscar Bloom Papers (1920's-1940's) (RG 1524)

[view description]  

Simon David Blowstein (1919-1920) (RG 675)

[view description]  

Abraham Blum (RG 426 )

[view description]  

Borukh Blum (1930s-1960s) (RG 1275)

[view description]  

Diana Blumenfeld and Jonas Turkow (RG 355 )

[view description]  

Bnai Pearl Family Circle (1923-1967) (RG 1214)

[view description]  

Bnai Rezitza Association (1936,1956-1974) (RG 918)

[view description]  

Bneis Rachel Ladies Charity Society of Brownsville (1931-1957) (RG 608)

[view description]  

Board of Higher Education of the City of New York (1941-1956) (RG 1368)

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Anna Bogin (1950s-1960s) (RG 565 )

[view description]  

Bogopoler Unterstutzungs Verein (1917-1975) (RG 895)

[view description]  

Ben Bonus and Mina Bern (ca. 1940-1983) (RG 1168)

[view description]  

Abraham Bookstein (RG 386 )

[view description]  

Menahem Boraisha (1915-1957) (RG 641)

[view description]  

Julius Borenstein (1960s-1972) (RG 658)

[view description]  

Abraham Bornstein (17th-19th c) (RG 224 )

[view description]  

Boro Friendship League (1939-1989) (RG 1726)

[view description]  

Borough of Brooklyn Lodge (1933-1965) (RG 947)

[view description]  

Boslover Ahavas Achim Belzer Association (1927-1958) (RG 1861)

[view description]  

Boys' Congregation of Talmud Torah Tifereth Israel (1920's-1980's) (RG 1352 )

[view description]  

Brainsker Brothers Aid Society (1924-1971) (RG 980)

[view description]  

Breslover Aid Society (1937-1984) (RG 1213)

[view description]  

Boris Breslow Papers (?-1940's) (RG 1503)

[view description]  

Israel Breslow (RG 1366 )

[view description]  

Breziner Sick and Benevolent Society (1908-1976) (RG 809)

[view description]  

Briesen Jewish Community Council (1871-1926) (RG 15 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Chaim Brisman (1935-1970) (RG 1336 )

[view description]  

Brodyer Young Men's Benevolent and Educational Alliance (1915-1998) (RG 1725)

[view description]  

Aaron Bromberg (ca. 1915-1950) (RG 458 )

[view description]  

Bronx Old Age Home Association (1926-1985) (RG 1754)

[view description]  

Brothers in True Friendship Society (1948 - 1977) (RG 1648 )

[view description]  

Brothers in Unity (Bruder Verein #1) (1890 - 1978) (RG 1634 )

[view description]  

Morris Browda (1940's-1993) (RG 1540 )

[view description]  

R.Y. Brownstein (1911-1960s) (RG 342 )

[view description]  

Ezekiel A.M. Brownstone (ca. 1928-1965) (RG 344 )

[view description]  

Nathan Brusilow (RG 692)

[view description]  

Rachmil Bryks (1945-1974) (RG 268 )

[view description]  

Nathaniel Buchwald (1938-1964) (RG 1260)

[view description]  

Buczacs-American Benevolent Sick and Aid Society (1921-1960) (RG 844)

[view description]  

Papers of Louis and Mathilda Budner (1941 - 1945) (RG 1591 )

[view description]  

Samuel Bugatch (1924-1973) (RG 712)

[view description]  

Bukowiner Center Benevolent Society (1920-1995) (RG 1747)

[view description]  

Joseph Buloff and Luba Kadison (1920s-1970s) (RG 1146)

[view description]  

Bund Archives (ca. 1870-1992) (RG 1400 )

[view description]  

Bund Foreign Committee (1894-1919) (RG 1401 )

[view description]  

Paul Burstein and Lillian Lux (1930s-1970s) (RG 706)

[view description]  

Papers of Henryk Bursztyn (1946(?)-1982(?)) (RG 1488)

[view description]  

Burton M. Blechman Collection of Yemenite and Palestinian Judaic Silver Craft and Books (late 19th century-1948) (RG 1553)

[view description]  

Busker Bnai Brith Sick and Benevolent Association (1947-1967) (RG 810)

[view description]  

Butka Benevolent Society (1918-1986) (RG 1839)

[view description]  

Abraham Cahan (1906-1952) (RG 1139)

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Judah Loeb (Yehude Leyb) Cahan (1920's-1930's) (RG 202 )

[view description]  

David Cahn (1879-1949) (RG 1211)

[view description]  

William Caminsky (1920s-1948) (RG 699)

[view description]  

Camp Hemshekh (1959-1978) (RG 1468)

[view description]  

David Carey (RG 1175)

[view description]  

Carl Schurz Foundation - Oberlander Trust Fund (ca.1933-ca.1945) (RG 447 )

[view description]  

Isidore Casher (1922-1944) (RG 413 )

[view description]  

Nellie Casman (RG 1596)

[view description]  

Albert Catell (1944-1991) (RG 1579 )

[view description]  

Caucasian Benevolent Society (1932-1974) (RG 890)

[view description]  

Jacob Celemenski (RG 1489)

[view description]  

Celia Stopnicka Heller (1935-2001) (RG 1947)

[view description]  

Central Hungarian Sick Benevolent and Literary Society (1941-1975) (RG 989)

[view description]  

Central Yiddish Culture Organization (1938-1950s) (RG 1153)

[view description]  

Moshe Ceshinsky (1930's) (RG 267 )

[view description]  

Berele Chagy (1921-1983) (RG 1278)

[view description]  

Chaim Gininger (1930's-1990's) (RG 1384)

[view description]  

Chaim Hersch Weiss First Janower S & B Association (1928-1972) (RG 868)

[view description]  

N. Chait (1926-1945) (RG 543 )

[view description]  

Joseph P. Chamberlain (1933-1951) (RG 278 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Leon Chanukoff (RG 765)

[view description]  

A. Charasch (1912-1918) (RG 86 )

[view description]  

Charles R. Allen, Jr. (1937-1995) (RG 1937)

[view description]  

Aaron Reuben Charney (1911-1950's) (RG 1538 )

[view description]  

Daniel Charney (1920s-1959) (RG 421 )

[view description]  

Chasnick-Bieshenkowitzer Society (1958-1975) (RG 886)

[view description]  

Chaver-Paver (1938) (RG 1222)

[view description]  

Chechelnicker Benevolent Association of Greater New York (1958-1971) (RG 1054)

[view description]  

Cherkasser-Smela Benevolent Association (1910-1963) (RG 786)

[view description]  

J.A. Cherniak (1930-1962) (RG 264 )

[view description]  

Joseph and Lara Cherniavsky (1910s-1940s) (RG 1330)

[view description]  

Samuel Chester (1921-1936) (RG 470 )

[view description]  

Chevra Ahavas Achim Anshei Korson (1923-1946) (RG 418 )

[view description]  

Chevra Ahavath Achim B'nai Kolo (1918,1940-1979) (RG 1057)

[view description]  

Chevra Anshe Priluk Benevolent Society (1952 - 1994) (RG 1604 )

[view description]  

Chevra Anshei Antepoler (1909-1964) (RG 1004)

[view description]  

Chevra Anshey Szczuczyn-ve-Anshey Grayeve (1936-1952, 1965-1995) (RG 1240)

[view description]  

Chevra Beth Israel Anshei Hlusk (1942-1996) (RG 1696)

[view description]  

Chevra Bnei Israel Anshei Zurow (1934-1964) (RG 1077)

[view description]  

Chevra Bnei Rabbi Menachem Mendel Anshei Dubrowa (1927-1979) (RG 1906)

[view description]  

Chevra Bnei Shomrei Israel of Brownsville (1924-1970s) (RG 1180)

[view description]  

Chevra Brit Achim Anshei Semiatich (1931-1956) (RG 1917)

[view description]  

Chevra Gomle Chesed Anshe Drohobych and Boryslaw (1940-1975) (RG 936)

[view description]  

Chevra Kadisha Beth Israel (1914-1967) (RG 865)

[view description]  

Chevra Kol Yisroel of Brownsville (ca. 1912-1945) (RG 1027)

[view description]  

Chevra Linas Azedek Anshe Yelinewe (1913-1922, 1970-1991) (RG 1770)

[view description]  

Chevra Mogen David Anshei Brok (Brock) (1917-1980) (RG 1831)

[view description]  

Chevra Oir Lashumaim Anshei Stopnitz (1925-1947) (RG 916)

[view description]  

Chevra Sheares Israel Buhushe Stefanisher Klaus (N.Y.) (1940-1979) (RG 1659)

[view description]  

Chevra Tehilim Anshei Poalim (1905-1922) (RG 1302)

[view description]  

Chevra Tiferes Israel Anshei Krasilov (1941-1980) (RG 1723)

[view description]  

Chief Rabbi Leib Knepper Benevolent Association (1963 - 1981) (RG 1643 )

[view description]  

Chios Brotherhood Society (1918-1998) (RG 1753)

[view description]  

Melech Chmelnitzky (RG 501 )

[view description]  

Chmielniker Sick and Benevolent Society (1935-1978) (RG 1081)

[view description]  

Chojrev,  Vilna (1924-1930's) (RG 49 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Bernard Choseed (1940's-1980's) (RG 1395)

[view description]  

Chotiner Yugend Br. 271, WC-Chotiner Bessarabier Br. 200 (1934-1959) (RG 1120)

[view description]  

Chotiner-Bessarabier Emergency Club (1971-1980) (RG 1052)

[view description]  

Simon Chudhi (1915-1949) (RG 254 )

[view description]  

Chudnover Independent Benevolent Society (1928-2004) (RG 1888)

[view description]  

Chyrower Young Friends Aid Society (1918-1994) (RG 1658)

[view description]  

Workmen's Circle (1893-1972) (RG 575 )

[view description]  

Circulars and printed matter (1911-1938) (RG 245.4.22)

[view description]  

Voltairine de Cleyre and Joseph Jacob Cohen (1894-1953) (RG 1485)

[view description]  

Edna Cogan (1920's-1950's) (RG 549 )

[view description]  

Israel Cohen (1905-1950s) (RG 448 )

[view description]  

Michael A. Cohen (1921-1939) (RG 313 )

[view description]  

Nessa Cohen (1931-1963) (RG 1205)

[view description]  

Comintern (1920-1955) (RG 1495)

[view description]  

Comite National de Secours Aux Refugies (1933-1934) (RG 334 )

[view description]  

Committee for the Reuben Brainin Children's Clinic (1956-1987) (RG 1231)

[view description]  

Committee for the Study of Recent Immigration from Europe (CSRIE) (1943-1947) (RG 595 )

[view description]  

Committee of Jewish Nazi Survivors' Organizations in USA (1965-1966) (RG 1234)

[view description]  

Community Sons of Israel (1910-1999) (RG 1760)

[view description]  

Heinz and Luba B. Condell (1928-1970s) (RG 504 )

[view description]  

Congregation Ohav Sholom (1917-1922) (RG 1215)

[view description]  

Congregation Achei Grodno Vasapotkin and Chevra Mishnayos (1938-1959) (RG 995)

[view description]  

Congregation Adath Wolkowisk of Brownsville (1911-1933) (RG 981)

[view description]  

Congregation Agudath Achim Anshei Borisoff (1935 - 1985) (RG 1637 )

[view description]  

Congregation Ahavath Achim Anshei Mohilev On Dnieper (1913,1961-1974) (RG 1061)

[view description]  

Congregation Ahavath Zedek Anshei Timkowitz (1906-1965) (RG 840)

[view description]  

Congregation Anshei Krashnik (1905-1976) (RG 815)

[view description]  

Congregation Beth David Agudath Achim (1947 - 1983) (RG 1636 )

[view description]  

Congregation Beth Moses of Brooklyn (1917-1975) (RG 1887)

[view description]  

Congregation Beth Sholom Tomchei Harav (1923, 1952-1994) (RG 1835)

[view description]  

Congregation Bikur Cholim of East New York (Shepetovka) (1940-1975) (RG 862)

[view description]  

Congregation Bnai Peiser (1959-1984) (RG 1690)

[view description]  

Congregation Bnei Abraham (Harlem, N.Y.) (1936-1952) (RG 1237)

[view description]  

Congregation Bnei Abraham Anshe Brooklyn (1935-1995) (RG 1758)

[view description]  

Congregation Bnei Isaac Narajow (1960-1982) (RG 1713)

[view description]  

Congregation Bnei Jacob Anshei Brzezan (1903-1975) (RG 885)

[view description]  

Congregation Capooler Unterstitzung (1964-1975) (RG 1825)

[view description]  

Congregation Chevra Linas Hazedek Anshey Sokolka (1972-2002) (RG 1891)

[view description]  

Congregation Chevra Molodestno (1952 - 1990) (RG 1619 )

[view description]  

Congregation Chevra Tillim un Mishnaith un Share Torah de Brooklyn (1924-1990) (RG 1794)

[view description]  

Congregation Ezras Achim Bnei Pinsk (1904-1976) (RG 780)

[view description]  

Congregation Leisor Gans Independent Przemysler (1950-1988?) (RG 1732)

[view description]  

Congregation Mahazike Hadas, London (1891-1950s) (RG 614)

[view description]  

Congregation Mogen David Anshei Chorostz (1966-1982) (RG 1706)

[view description]  

Congregation Nachal Itzchok Dorshe Tov (1937-1986) (RG 1841)

[view description]  

Congregation Rodeph Sholem Podhajcer K.U.V. (1973-1979) (RG 1074)

[view description]  

Congregation Shearith Israel (18th-20th century) (RG 370 )

[view description]  

Congregation Sons of Jacob Ticktiner Young Men (1886-1990) (RG 1720)

[view description]  

Congregation Sons of Telsh (1962-1983) (RG 1601 )

[view description]  

Congregation Tiferes Beth Jacob - Ezras Israel Anshei Bronx Records (1923-1950s) (RG 1164)

[view description]  

Congregation Tifereth Joseph Anshei Przemysl (1917-1967) (RG 793)

[view description]  

Congregation Volin Peoples of Matziv (1906-1989) (RG 1654)

[view description]  

Congregation Zera Jacob (1971-1999) (RG 1740)

[view description]  

Congress for Jewish Culture (1947-1976) (RG 1460)

[view description]  

Congress for Jewish Culture (1948-1970s) (RG 1148 )

[view description]  

Abraham Coralnik (1920s-1930) (RG 321 )

[view description]  

Correspondence of HICEM with Individuals (1941-44) (RG 245.4.9)

[view description]  

Crown of Israel (Anshei Wiznitz) (1913-1979) (RG 1763)

[view description]  

Czernowitz Berkowiner Lodge (1961-1991) (RG 1782)

[view description]  

Czortkower Rabbi J. M. Schapiro Society (1935, 1945-1989) (RG 1815)

[view description]  

Solomon Damesek (ca. 1944-1959) (RG 471 )

[view description]  

Mordechai Danzis (1901-1981) (RG 1170)

[view description]  

Dashever Benevolent Society (1906-1965) (RG 1920)

[view description]  

Louis Dashevsky (1920s-1960s) (RG 695)

[view description]  

David Kantrowitz Family Benevolent Association (1921-1979) (RG 1059)

[view description]  

David Shapiro (1914-2003) (RG 1912)

[view description]  

Leo Davidoff (1946-1951) (RG 1289)

[view description]  

Jacob Davidson (1930-1987) (RG 1224)

[view description]  

Joshua Joseph Davidson (1913-1965) (RG 1530 )

[view description]  

Michael Davidson (1901-1930's) (RG 260 )

[view description]  

Sarah and Samuel Joseph Dawidowitz (1920s-1952) (RG 1308)

[view description]  

Day-Morning Journal ("Der Tog") (1922-1972) (RG 639)

[view description]  

Deborah Rebekah Lodge # 13, IOOF (1912-1926,1971-1975) (RG 958)

[view description]  

Genrich M. Deitch (1970s-1980s) (RG 1331)

[view description]  

Mattes Deitch (1920s-1960s) (RG 518 )

[view description]  

Delatizer Aid Benevolent Society (1932-1974) (RG 889)

[view description]  

Dembitzer Landsleit (1953-1974) (RG 1047)

[view description]  

B. Demblin (1921-1970's) (RG 1451 )

[view description]  

Derechiner Benevolent Association (1934-1981) (RG 1780)

[view description]  

Devenishker Verein of Greater New York (1933-2004) (RG 1894)

[view description]  

Louis Diamond (1892-1941) (RG 1364 )

[view description]  

Rimantas Dichavicius (1962) (RG 1548 )

[view description]  

Ilya Dijour (ca. 1910-1964) (RG 589 )

[view description]  

Anna Dillion (1920s-1960s) (RG 1314)

[view description]  

Boris Dimondstein (ca. 1929-1957) (RG 400 )

[view description]  

Lazar Dinsky ((?) - 1970's) (RG 1559 )

[view description]  

District Court of Jerusalem: Eichman Trial (1961-1962) (RG 674)

[view description]  

Moshe Dluznowsky (1930s-1970s) (RG 1193)

[view description]  

Lucjan Dobroszycki (1939-1947) (RG 634)

[view description]  

Azaria Dobruszkes (1940s-1975) (RG 387 )

[view description]  

Documents pertaining to the Lodz Ghetto (1940-1965) (RG 1482)

[view description]  

Dombier Benevolent Society (1880s,1913-1939) (RG 781)

[view description]  

Dora Lipkowitz Voluntary Aid and Sick Benefit Society (1970-1976) (RG 953)

[view description]  

Jacob Doroshkin (1955-1974) (RG 746)

[view description]  

Downtown Talmud Torah (1951-1964) (RG 1867)

[view description]  

DP Camps in Austria (1945-1951) (RG 294.4 )

[view description]  

DP Camps in Germany (1945-1952) (RG 294.2 )

[view description]  

DP Camps in Italy (1945-1950) (RG 294.3 )

[view description]  

DP Camps: Photographs (RG 294.5 )

[view description]  

Drogochiner Progressive Aid Society (1914-1996) (RG 1759)

[view description]  

Celia Dropkin (1908-1950) (RG 1294)

[view description]  

Dubner Vollener Society (1911-1988) (RG 1797)

[view description]  

Simon Dubnow (1632-1938) (RG 87 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Duboier Young Men's Progressive Association (1938-1979) (RG 1022)

[view description]  

Jacob and Sara Dubov (1910-1950s) (RG 1186)

[view description]  

Benjamin Dubovsky (RG 468 )

[view description]  

Hodl Dudak (1900-1930's) (RG 1526 )

[view description]  

Duklar Relief Society (1944-1968) (RG 799)

[view description]  

Joseph Duntow (1947-1950s) (RG 545 )

[view description]  

Ossip Dymow (ca. 1900-1958) (RG 469 )

[view description]  

Dzalishitzer Benevolent Association (1933-2008) (RG 1910)

[view description]  

East New York Progressive Society (1919-1994) (RG 1805)

[view description]  

Shloyme Eckstadt (1918-1935) (RG 1230)

[view description]  

David Edelstadt (1880s) (RG 517 )

[view description]  

William Edlin (1900-1947) (RG 251 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Educational Alliance (1888-1968) (RG 312 )

[view description]  

Benjamin Eichler (1839-1972) (RG 1097)

[view description]  

Herman Eiger (RG 619 )

[view description]  

David Einhorn (1914-1940s) (RG 277 )

[view description]  

Einsatzgruppen (1941-1942) (RG 557 )

[view description]  

Gustave Eisner (1905-1938) (RG 316 )

[view description]  

Bnai Eleazar (1926-1981) (RG 1113)

[view description]  

Israel Elfenbein (1915-1964) (RG 773)

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Elinitzer Kranken Unterstitzungs Verein (1945-1976) (RG 891)

[view description]  

Mendl Elkin (1913-1961) (RG 453 )

[view description]  

Ellenville Hebrew School (1943-1956) (RG 1328)

[view description]  

Abraham Ellstein (1940s-1964) (RG 522 )

[view description]  

Herschel Ellstein (RG 521 )

[view description]  

Elon Association, Inc. (1938 - 1982) (RG 1607 )

[view description]  

Bernard Elving Papers (1910's-1940's) (RG 1527)

[view description]  

Emanuel Morrell Foundation (1949-1982) (RG 1727)

[view description]  

Empire State Lodge # 460, IOOF (1936-1977) (RG 873)

[view description]  

Joel Entin (1896-1959) (RG 1235)

[view description]  

Mikhail Epelbaum (1950's) (RG 1597 )

[view description]  

Gershon Ephros (1954-1977) (RG 1242)

[view description]  

Menahem Baerush (Berish) Eppelbaum (ca.1913-1930s) (RG 449 )

[view description]  

Hershl Eppelberg (RG 1388)

[view description]  

Lazar Epstein (1903-1997) (RG 1475)

[view description]  

Shifra Epstein (1970's) (RG 220 )

[view description]  

Shimshon Erdberg (1910's-1950's) (RG 1539 )

[view description]  

Erlich-Alter Case (1913-2003) (RG 1459)

[view description]  

Rachel (Shoshke) Erlich (1934-1984) (RG 1300)

[view description]  

Ershte Bolshowcer Sick Benevolent Society & Lodge # 517 (1909-1930) (RG 872)

[view description]  

Ershte Novo Ushitser Benevolent Society (1951-1987) (RG 1768)

[view description]  

Ershte Novo-Ushitser Benevolent Society (1923-1935) (RG 1536 )

[view description]  

Erste Biliner & Lonker Young Men's Benevolent Association (1918 - 19984) (RG 1556 )

[view description]  

Erste Budzanower Kranken Untershtitsung Verein (1929-1946,1971) (RG 997)

[view description]  

Erste Chmelniker Unt. Verein (1944-1986) (RG 1655)

[view description]  

Erste Istryker Congregation (1949-1980) (RG 1808)

[view description]  

Erste Romaner KUV (1934-1986) (RG 1761)

[view description]  

Erste Sadagorer Kranken Untershtitzung Verein (1903-1973) (RG 917)

[view description]  

Erste Sandowa Wishnier Kranken Untershtitzung Verein (1949-1980) (RG 1151)

[view description]  

Erste Tauster Unterstutzung Verein (1899-1974) (RG 1089)

[view description]  

Erste Trembowler Kranken Unterstitzung Verein (1957-1968) (RG 1073)

[view description]  

Erste Uscie Biskupiler Unt. Verein (1905-1996) (RG 1682)

[view description]  

Erste Zabner Congregation Bnei Shulem David (1922-1999) (RG 1819)

[view description]  

Erster Bessarabian KUV (1920 - 1985) (RG 1631 )

[view description]  

Erster Knihinin Stanislauer Kranken Untershtitzung Verein (1937-1977) (RG 1090)

[view description]  

Erster Krzywcza On San Benevolent Society (1908,1946-1966) (RG 1013)

[view description]  

Erster Samborer Kranken Unterstitzung Verein (1930-1975) (RG 960)

[view description]  

Esther-Rachel Kaminska Theater Museum (ca. 1900-1939) (RG 8 )

[view description]  

Eternal Benevolent Society (1895-1998) (RG 1680)

[view description]  

Etta Weiner (1953-1972) (RG 1946)

[view description]  

Moishe Ettinger (1950s-1970s) (RG 1191)

[view description]  

Evenitzer Benevolent Association (1892-1996) (RG 1695)

[view description]  

Guide to the Evgenii Lendon Collection, 1890's-1930s, 1987-1991, 1994, RG 1853 (1890s-1930s, 1987-1991, 1994) (RG 1853)

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Eyewitness Accounts of the Holocaust Period (1939-1945) (RG 104 )

[view description]  

Ezras Torah Fund (1926-1936, 1958-1968) (RG 237 )

[view description]  

James Faller (ca.1900-ca.1960s) (RG 643)

[view description]  

Family Lodge # 189, Independent Order Brith Abraham (1935-1955) (RG 830)

[view description]  

Family Mutual Aid Society (1930-1979) (RG 1812)

[view description]  

Family Searches and Package Transmittals (1915-1949) (RG 245.4.19 )

[view description]  

Glenn Family (1908-1978) (RG 1282)

[view description]  

Fannie Abrams Independent Benevolent Society (1960's-1984) (RG 1535 )

[view description]  

Fannie Siegel Berlader Sick Benevolent Association (1911-1976) (RG 1775)

[view description]  

Far East (1916-1941) (RG 245.4.15 )

[view description]  

Farband Fun Yidishe Studentn Fareynen (1918-1926) (RG 18 )

[view description]  

Robert Farber (1966-1976) (RG 779)

[view description]  

Jack Faust (1927-1942) (RG 737)

[view description]  

Morris Feder, Eliezer and Rose Zhelazo (RG 803)

[view description]  

Rafal Federman (1942-1960) (RG 299 )

[view description]  

Leon Feinberg (1920s-1968) (RG 601 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Sol Feinstone (1882-1939) (RG 320 )

[view description]  

Dona Feldman (1978 - 1979) (RG 1588 )

[view description]  

Fellows of Odessa (1943-1998) (RG 1774)

[view description]  

Uri Felshin (1910s-1920s) (RG 710)

[view description]  

Felix and Judith Fibich (1946-1963) (RG 534 )

[view description]  

Rachel Field (1930's) (RG 1391)

[view description]  

Films Collection (1930's-1950's) (RG 105 )

[view description]  

Finah Benevolent Association (1937-2004) (RG 1881)

[view description]  

First Austiler Aid Society (1940s-1971) (RG 1005)

[view description]  

First Awritchever Society (1921 - 1994) (RG 1647 )

[view description]  

First Azapoler Sick and Benevolent Society (1933-2000) (RG 1673)

[view description]  

First Bacauer Sick and Benevolent Association (1905-1976) (RG 938)

[view description]  

First Beitcher Sick Benevolent Society (1929-1979) (RG 772)

[view description]  

First Bolechower Sick Benevolent Association (1915-1991) (RG 1751)

[view description]  

First Belzer Bessarabier Sick Benevolent Association (1925-1960) (RG 1002)

[view description]  

First Berlader Roumanian Benevolent Association (1905-1982) (RG 1666)

[view description]  

First Bialekamen Aid Association (1943-1985) (RG 1729)

[view description]  

First Botoschan American Sick and Benevolent Society (1955-1985) (RG 1707)

[view description]  

First Bratslow Podolier Sick Benefit Society (1915-1944) (RG 836)

[view description]  

First Bratslower Ladies Auxiliary (1934-1961) (RG 835)

[view description]  

First Britchaner Benevolent Association (1932-1977) (RG 973)

[view description]  

First Brooklyn Roumainian-American Congregation (1901-1907) (RG 1216)

[view description]  

First Bucecer Independent Benevolent Association (1925,1961-1972) (RG 909)

[view description]  

First Buzeur Benevolent Association (1971-1985) (RG 1769)

[view description]  

First Chorostkower K.U.V. (1899-1982) (RG 1662)

[view description]  

First Congregation of Kensington Tiferet Israel (1910-1925) (RG 302 )

[view description]  

First Dimerer Progressive Society (1925-1950) (RG 1007)

[view description]  

First Djouriner Podolier Alliance (1915-1979) (RG 892)

[view description]  

First Elizavetgrader Benevolent Association (1948 - 1976) (RG 1635 )

[view description]  

First Greenpoint Sick and Benevolent Society (1935-2002) (RG 1824)

[view description]  

First Haliczer Benevolent Association (1951 - 1979) (RG 1629 )

[view description]  

First Hrubieshower Sick and Benevolent Society (1904-1995) (RG 1783)

[view description]  

First Independent Husiatyner Sick and Benevolent Society (1963-1992) (RG 1792)

[view description]  

First Independent Kishenever Ladies Benevolent Society (1906, 1954-1960) (RG 1644 )

[view description]  

First Independent Loposhner Society (1930) (RG 876)

[view description]  

First Independent Mukulincer S & B Association (1910-1956) (RG 828)

[view description]  

First Independent Odessar Ladies S & B Association (1961-1972) (RG 859)

[view description]  

First Independent Storoznetzer Bukowiner S & B Association (1904-1977) (RG 901)

[view description]  

First Independent Strelisker Lodge (1930-1983) (RG 1669)

[view description]  

First Independent Weislitzer Young Men's Sick/Benevolent Society (1909-1996) (RG 1781)

[view description]  

First Independent Zinkower Society (1952-1975) (RG 962)

[view description]  

First Jefferson Benevolent Society (1917-1979) (RG 1789)

[view description]  

First Klevaner Sick and Benevolent Society (1944-1973) (RG 881)

[view description]  

First Klimontover Sick Benevolent Society (1915-1921) (RG 969)

[view description]  

First Kopyczynzer Sick and Benevolent Society (1943-1975) (RG 970)

[view description]  

First Koropiecer Benevolent Association (1967-1975) (RG 946)

[view description]  

First Korosmezoer Sick and Aid Society (1912-1996) (RG 1652)

[view description]  

First Krasner Sick and Benevolent Society (1931,1950-1980) (RG 910)

[view description]  

First Krasnobroder Aid Society (1922-1934) (RG 1012)

[view description]  

First Krasnystauer Young Men's Benevolent Society (1940-1955) (RG 1051)

[view description]  

First Krementchuger Benevolent Association (1901-1978) (RG 1889)

[view description]  

First Krilowitzer Young Friends Progressive Benevolent Circle (1915-1989) (RG 1817)

[view description]  

First Krystonopoler Sick and Benevolent Society (1947-1974) (RG 971)

[view description]  

First Kulaczkowitzer Kranken Untershtitsung (1913-1952,1965) (RG 783)

[view description]  

First Lesznower Sick & Benevolent Society (1910-1977) (RG 926)

[view description]  

First Luberer Benevolent Association (1937-1976) (RG 998)

[view description]  

First Mihowa Berhometh Bucowiner K.U.V. (1925-1988) (RG 1801)

[view description]  

First Modlibozicer Benevolent Society (1951-2005) (RG 1898)

[view description]  

First Nadworna Sick Benevolent Association (1897 - 1984) (RG 1622 )

[view description]  

First Nearer Benevolent Society (1971-1988) (RG 1832)

[view description]  

First Ostrowzer Young Men's Benevolent Society (1952, 1971-2001) (RG 1818)

[view description]  

First Ottynier Young Men's Benevolent Association (1946-1967,1970s) (RG 1036)

[view description]  

First Pilzner Benevolent Society (1970-1997) (RG 1919)

[view description]  

First Piusker Benevolent Association (1921-1939) (RG 1799)

[view description]  

First Plancher Benevolent Society (1928 - 1999) (RG 1585 )

[view description]  

First Pogrebisht Benevolent Society (1964-1972) (RG 1093)

[view description]  

First Poltaver Brotherhood Aid Association of Greater New York (1958-2002) (RG 1901)

[view description]  

First Povolotcher Sick Benevolent Association (1942-1977) (RG 1088)

[view description]  

First Prager Independent Association (1930-1978) (RG 1034)

[view description]  

First Pressburger Sick and Benevolent Society (1906-1974) (RG 854)

[view description]  

First Probuzna Sick and Benevolent Society (1942-1975) (RG 1017)

[view description]  

First Progressive Ladies of Dinewitz (1945-1967) (RG 870)

[view description]  

First Przemysler Sick Benefit Society (1906-1965) (RG 932)

[view description]  

First Radomer Congregation (Anshei Radom) (1909-1927) (RG 1038)

[view description]  

First Radymnoer Congregation Bnai Mordcha Menachem (1910-1995) (RG 1773)

[view description]  

First Rashkower Benevolent Society (1926-1974) (RG 825)

[view description]  

First Rozishtcher Benevolent Association (1925-1976) (RG 1091)

[view description]  

First Roznow Galician Sick & Benevolent Society (1919-1979) (RG 1688)

[view description]  

First Sokoroner Dr. Braunstein Society (1931-1975) (RG 961)

[view description]  

First Soroker Bessarabier Mutual Aid Society (1910-1950s) (RG 832)

[view description]  

First Stanislauer Young Men's Benevolent Association (1946-1996) (RG 1791)

[view description]  

First Stryjer Sisters Benevolent Society (1950-1968) (RG 863)

[view description]  

First Suczawer Sick and Benevolent Society (1903-1979) (RG 1310)

[view description]  

First Tlumaczer Benevolent Society (1916-1973) (RG 1172)

[view description]  

First Tluster Bros. Benevolent Association (1891-1980) (RG 1623 )

[view description]  

First Toporower Ladies Sick Benevolent Society (1927-1947) (RG 1925)

[view description]  

First Turover Aid Society (1905-2002) (RG 1822)

[view description]  

First Uscie Zielone Sick and Benevolent Assciation (1911,1930-1964) (RG 845)

[view description]  

First Ushitzer Podoler Benevolent Association (1913-1971) (RG 1084)

[view description]  

First Warkowitcher Wolyner Benevolent Association (1959 - 1981) (RG 1600 )

[view description]  

First Warschauer Assessment Society (1965 - 1990) (RG 1612 )

[view description]  

First Warshauer I.M. Baumgold Lodge 338, Order Brith Sholom Records (1933-1940) (RG 1220)

[view description]  

First Washkoutz Bucowinaer Sick and Benevolent Society (1926,1950s) (RG 993)

[view description]  

First Wasilkover Brotherly Aid Society (1961-1979) (RG 1702)

[view description]  

First Wengrower Benevolent Society (1965-2003) (RG 1884)

[view description]  

First Wielkie Oczer Sick and Benevolent Society (1915, 1939-1984) (RG 1806)

[view description]  

First Wiznitz Bukawinaer Ladies Society (1938-1966) (RG 852)

[view description]  

First Wojnilower Sick Benevolent Society (1913-1977) (RG 834)

[view description]  

First Wolochisker Benevolent Association (1909-1982) (RG 1534 )

[view description]  

First Yaltuskower Benevolent Society (1936-1983) (RG 1830)

[view description]  

First Yezierna Sick and Benevolent Society (1900-1973) (RG 950)

[view description]  

First Zaslawer Benevolent Association (1911-1986) (RG 1833)

[view description]  

First Zawichoster Young Men's Benevolent Association (1914-1953) (RG 964)

[view description]  

First Zbarazer Relief Society (1943-1977) (RG 982)

[view description]  

First Zborower Sick and Benevolent Association (1934-1978) (RG 798)

[view description]  

First Zdunska Wola Benevolent Society (1902,1915-1977) (RG 808)

[view description]  

First Zelechover Progressive Society (1944-1974) (RG 1025)

[view description]  

Leo Fischer (1918-1950s) (RG 559 )

[view description]  

Aaron Fishman (1953-1965) (RG 377 )

[view description]  

Misha Fishzon and Vera Zaslavska (1893-1949) (RG 203 )

[view description]  

Folksbiene Theater (1930s-1960s) (RG 512 )

[view description]  

Forton Club Lodge (1914-1988) (RG 1311)

[view description]  

Chaim Leib Fox (1940s-1960s) (RG 502 )

[view description]  

Louis Fox (mid 19th century-1955) (RG 1132)

[view description]  

Helena Frank (RG 337 )

[view description]  

Godfrey Frankel (1946-1947) (RG 1238)

[view description]  

Fraternal Order of Bendin Sosnowiczer (1960-1983) (RG 1198)

[view description]  

Fraydele Oysher (1933-2004) (RG 1955)

[view description]  

Leon (Lee) Freedman (1930's - 1960's) (RG 1582 )

[view description]  

Moishe and Sarah Freedman Papers (1944-1982) (RG 1513)

[view description]  

Freie Arbeiter Stimme (1946-1977) (RG 763)

[view description]  

Leib Freilich (1930's-1970's) (RG 1350 )

[view description]  

Moishe Morris Freilicoff (1924-1973) (RG 1326 )

[view description]  

Louis Freiman (1920s-1950s) (RG 1313)

[view description]  

Michael Freund (1920s-1960s) (RG 511 )

[view description]  

Isaac Friedland (1948-1964) (RG 440 )

[view description]  

Philip Friedman (1930s-1959) (RG 1258)

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Tuviah Friedman (1932-1986) (RG 1196)

[view description]  

Friends of Alexandrovsk Benevolent Association (1922,1926-1979) (RG 843)

[view description]  

Daniel Frisch (1939-1950) (RG 354 )

[view description]  

Hannah Fryshdorf (1945-1988) (RG 1243)

[view description]  

Leo Fuchs (RG 1354 )

[view description]  

Sarah Gandelman (RG 1345)

[view description]  

Paul Garvin (1958) (RG 391 )

[view description]  

Moses Gaster (ca. 1900-1920s) (RG 375 )

[view description]  

Henry Gastwirth (ca. 1907-1953) (RG 1096)

[view description]  

Mordecai Gebirtig (1920s-1942) (RG 740)

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Eike Geisel (1910-1930) (RG 1287)

[view description]  

Michl Gelbart (1940s-1960s) (RG 467 )

[view description]  

Henoch Gelernt (1930s-1950s) (RG 332 )

[view description]  

Jill Gellerman (1975-197) (RG 1126)

[view description]  

Hershel Gendel (1942-1970's) (RG 1376)

[view description]  

Genealogy and Family History (ca. 1870-1987) (RG 126 )

[view description]  

Genealogy and Family History (Vilna Archives) (1811-1939) (RG 44 )

[view description]  

George-Hamilton Lodge # 456, Knights of Pythias (1923-1975) (RG 1304)

[view description]  

German Jewish Children's Aid (1933-1953) (RG 249 )

[view description]  

Germany Collection (1567-1940) (RG 31 )

[view description]  

Leo Gershevitch (1904, 1921-1948) (RG 273 )

[view description]  

Meyer Geyer (1937-1946) (RG 240 )

[view description]  

Moisey Ghitzis (1927-1968) (RG 598 )

[view description]  

Elias Gilner (1940s-1975) (RG 1301)

[view description]  

Louis Gilrod (1900-1910) (RG 1532 )

[view description]  

Isidor Ginsburg (1894-1947) (RG 456 )

[view description]  

Saul Ginsburg (RG 1121)

[view description]  

Moshe Ginsburger (18th century-1930s) (RG 276 )

[view description]  

Joseph Ginzburg (ca. 1945-1950s) (RG 544 )

[view description]  

Mordecai Ginzburg (1930-1966) (RG 617 )

[view description]  

Aaron Glanz-Leieles (1914-1966) (RG 556 )

[view description]  

Rudolf Glanz (1930s-1970s) (RG 1133)

[view description]  

Michael Glaser (1937-1940s) (RG 771)

[view description]  

Baruch Glassman (ca. 1925-1945) (RG 374 )

[view description]  

Jacob Glatstein (1920s-1960s) (RG 353 )

[view description]  

Enrico Henoch Glicenstein (1920's-1940's) (RG 1382 )

[view description]  

Jonah Joseph Glickman (RG 667)

[view description]  

Jerzy Gliksman (1928-1958) (RG 1464)

[view description]  

Glinianer Young Men's Benevolent Association (1926-2002) (RG 1878)

[view description]  

Glogower Society (1915-1997) (RG 1778)

[view description]  

Gluboker Benevolent Association (1893-1969) (RG 1111)

[view description]  

Descendants of Naftali David Goldberg Papers (1895-1990's) (RG 1523 )

[view description]  

Isaac Leib Goldberg (1901-1919) (RG 17 )

[view description]  

Noah Goldberg (1930-1968) (RG 599 )

[view description]  

Shimen Goldenberg (1920's -) (RG 1581 )

[view description]  

Goldfaden Camp # 9, Order Bnai Zion (1906-1951) (RG 1065)

[view description]  

Abraham Goldfaden (1879-1930's) (RG 219 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Hershl and Rivke Goldfarb (1920's - 1944) (RG 1569 )

[view description]  

Abraham Leib Goldman (1940s-1960s) (RG 632)

[view description]  

H. Goldovsky (1920s-1940s) (RG 296 )

[view description]  

Morris (Moishe) Goldsmith (1923-1946) (RG 1291)

[view description]  

Bernard Goldstein (1941-1963) (RG 1455 )

[view description]  

Abraham Golomb (1945-1958) (RG 455 )

[view description]  

Solomon Golub (1920's-1940's) (RG 1549 )

[view description]  

Gombiner Young Men's Benevolent Association (1926,1952-1979) (RG 842)

[view description]  

Ralph S. Goodman Collection (1935-1943) (RG 1511)

[view description]  

Saul Goodman (1920s-1980s) (RG 1179)

[view description]  

Goodwill Benevolent Association (1936-1998) (RG 1684)

[view description]  

Abba Gordin (1930s-1950s) (RG 271 )

[view description]  

Jacob Gordin (ca. 1893-1910) (RG 530 )

[view description]  

Hirsch Loeb Gordon (1909-1964) (RG 505 )

[view description]  

Yehuda Leib Gordon (1900's-1920's) (RG 1397)

[view description]  

Solomon Gorn (1910-1970) (RG 705)

[view description]  

Bernard Gotfryd (1960's-1990's) (RG 1380)

[view description]  

Max Gottschalk (RG 330 )

[view description]  

Chaim Grade (1952-1968) (RG 566 )

[view description]  

Benjamin Graubard (1930s-1950s) (RG 665)

[view description]  

Greater New York Lodge #173 IOBA (1944-1985) (RG 1739)

[view description]  

Eliezer Greenberg (1949-1977) (RG 752)

[view description]  

Nahum Greenberg (1933-1953) (RG 486 )

[view description]  

Alisa Greenblat (ca. 1900) (RG 538 )

[view description]  

Noah Gris (1912-1976) (RG 762)

[view description]  

Chayele Grober (1930s-1950s) (RG 590 )

[view description]  

Grodner-Lipanker Branch 74, Workmen's Circle (1919-1964) (RG 782)

[view description]  

Grodzisker Mutual Aid Society (1926-1963) (RG 1010)

[view description]  

William Gropper (1930-1940) (RG 1290)

[view description]  

Chaim Gross Papers (1940's-1980's) (RG 1519 )

[view description]  

Louis Gross (1937-1958) (RG 429 )

[view description]  

Naftoli Gross (1929-1950s) (RG 450 )

[view description]  

Grossinger's Country Club (ca. 1920-1983) (RG 1195)

[view description]  

Abraham Grossman (1935-1948) (RG 286 )

[view description]  

Irving Grossman and Diana Goldberg (1897-1918, 1940s-1950s) (RG 411 )

[view description]  

Kurt Richard Grossman (1938-1945) (RG 591 )

[view description]  

Samuel S. Grossman (1922-1928) (RG 524 )

[view description]  

Vladimir Grossman (1950s-1960s) (RG 1279)

[view description]  

Gruner Zweig Kranker Untershtitsungs Verein (1935-1973) (RG 1119)

[view description]  

Guide to the Records of the Bronx Bakers Mutual Aid Association  1924-1982  RG 1627 (1924-1982) (RG 1627)

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Baron Horace (Naftali Herz) de Gunzburg (1850-189) (RG 89 )

[view description]  

Grigori Gurevitch (1880-1929) (RG 88 )

[view description]  

Pinchas Guterman (RG 748)

[view description]  

Chaim Gutman (1913-1960) (RG 439 )

[view description]  

Eliyahu Guttmacher (1840's-1874) (RG 27 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Waldemar Mordecai Haffkine (1895-1938) (RG 1296)

[view description]  

Moses Leib Halpern (ca. 1910-1930s) (RG 464 )

[view description]  

Mordechai Hampel (1960s-1970s) (RG 714)

[view description]  

Abraham Moshe Harap (1946-1986) (RG 1321)

[view description]  

Samuel Jacob Harendorf (1930s-1960s) (RG 616 )

[view description]  

Alexander Harkavy (RG 761)

[view description]  

Leon W. Harris (1942 - 1945) (RG 1586 )

[view description]  

Hasidism (1948-1949) (RG 127 )

[view description]  

Hatikvo Beneficial Society (1917,1930-1975) (RG 986)

[view description]  

Hauptampt Wissenschaft (Berlin) (1939-1945) (RG 216 )

[view description]  

Havaner Lebn (1932-1935) (RG 1245)

[view description]  

Havrusa (1956-1965) (RG 1233)

[view description]  

Hebrew Actors' Union (1874-1986) (RG 1843)

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Hebrew Free Loan Association of San Antonio (1925-1963) (RG 1317)

[view description]  

Hebrew Technical Institute (1884-1939) (RG 754)

[view description]  

Hebrew-American Typographical Union (1888-1961) (RG 445 )

[view description]  

Vladimir Heifetz (1920s-1970) (RG 1259)

[view description]  

Kalman Heisler (1930s-1960s) (RG 514 )

[view description]  

Alter Chaim Heller (1910-1959) (RG 430 )

[view description]  

Selig Heller (ca. 1917-1966) (RG 611 )

[view description]  

Henry Clay Lodge # 15, IOBA (1890-1947) (RG 784)

[view description]  

Leon M. Herbert (ca. 1930-1965) (RG 603 )

[view description]  

Herman and Ruth Rosenthal collection of Arthur Szyk (RG 1583)

[view description]  

David Herman (ca. 1932-1946) (RG 209 )

[view description]  

Liebmann Hersch (1904-1986) (RG 1461)

[view description]  

Abraham Samuel Herschberg (1930s) (RG 292 )

[view description]  

Jacob Sholem Hertz (1940-1958) (RG 1463)

[view description]  

Irving Hertzberg (RG 600)

[view description]  

Tanhum Ber Herwald (1893-1948) (RG 255 )

[view description]  

Marvin Mikhl Herzog (1950's-1990's) (RG 1542 )

[view description]  

Jeremiah Hescheles (1940's-1950's) (RG 1394 )

[view description]  

Hevra Mefitsei Haskalah Society (1909-1938) (RG 22 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

HIAS ARCHIVE (ca.1900 - ca.1970) (RG 245)

[view description]  

HIAS ARCHIVE: HIAS and HICEM Main Office, New York (1907- c.1954) (RG 245.4)

[view description]  

HIAS ARCHIVE: HIAS and HICEM Main Offices in New York: Africa (1936-1945) (RG 245.4.16 )

[view description]  

HIAS ARCHIVE: HIAS and HICEM Main Offices, New York: Correspondence between HIAS & HICEM offices (1940-1945) (RG 245.4.3)

[view description]  

HIAS ARCHIVE: HIAS and HICEM Main Offices, New York: Correspondence of HIAS & HICEM with Organizations (1909-1953) (RG 245.4.6...245.4.7 )

[view description]  

HIAS ARCHIVE: HIAS and HICEM Main Offices, New York: Correspondence of HIAS with Individuals (1910-1922) (RG 245.4.8)

[view description]  

HIAS ARCHIVE: HIAS and HICEM Main Offices, New York: Europe. (1917-1951) (RG 245.4.12 )

[view description]  

HIAS ARCHIVE:HIAS and HICEM Main Offices, New York: HIAS Histories (1868-1955) (RG 245.4.26)

[view description]  

HIAS ARCHIVE: HIAS and HICEM Main Offices, New York: HIAS Individual Cases and Lists of Immigrants (1920-1945) (RG 245.4.21 )

[view description]  

HIAS ARCHIVE: HIAS and HICEM Main Offices, New York: HIAS Records of Arrival (1909-ca.1978) (RG 245.4.41 )

[view description]  

HIAS ARCHIVE: HIAS and HICEM Main Offices, New York: International Migration Problems (1914-1953) (RG 245.4.4 )

[view description]  

HIAS ARCHIVE: HIAS and HICEM Main Offices, New York: Latin America, Central America, West Indies (1921-1949) (RG 245.4.13 )

[view description]  

HIAS ARCHIVE; HIAS and HICEM Main Offices, New York: Palestine (1916-1950's) (RG 245.4.11 )

[view description]  

HIAS ARCHIVE: HIAS and HICEM Main Offices, New York: Publications and publicity materials (1909-1946) (RG 245.4.23)

[view description]  

HIAS ARCHIVE: HIAS and HICEM Main Offices, New York: Reports & Minutes of HIAS Meetings & Conventions (1905-1955) (RG 245.4.1)

[view description]  

HIAS ARCHIVE: HIAS and HICEM Main Offices, New York: United States and Canada (1909-1970's) (RG 245.4.10 )

[view description]  

HIAS ARCHIVE: HIAS Board of Directors & Steering Committees Records (1913-1952) (RG 245.1 )

[view description]  

HIAS ARCHIVE: HIAS Ellis Island Bureau (1905-1923) (RG 245.2 )

[view description]  

HIAS ARCHIVE: HIAS European Office in Paris (1945-1958) (RG 245.7)

[view description]  

HIAS ARCHIVE: HIAS Foreign Relations Department (Family Search Case Records) (1915-1923) (RG 245.3 )

[view description]  

HIAS ARCHIVE: HICEM and HIAS Office in Lisbon (1940-1951) (RG 245.6)

[view description]  

HIAS ARCHIVE: HICEM Office in Prague (1927-1940's) (RG 245.10 )

[view description]  

HIAS ARCHIVE: UHS Office in Chile (1933-1969) (RG 245.9 )

[view description]  

HIAS ARCHIVE: United HIAS Service, Main Office, N.Y. (1954-1967) (RG 245.8 )

[view description]  

HIAS ARCHIVE: HICEM Main Office in Europe (1935-1953) (RG 245.5)

[view description]  

David Hirsch (1892-1934) (RG 1225)

[view description]  

Peretz Hirschbein (1900-1957) (RG 833)

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Rene Hirschler (1943) (RG 221 )

[view description]  

Julian Hirszhaut (1939-1945) (RG 720)

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Ida Hoffman (ca.1900-ca.1966) (RG 669)

[view description]  

Tibor Hazi Hoffman and Magda Gal (1940's - 1980's) (RG 1563 )

[view description]  

Rachel Holzer (1930s-1960s) (RG 535 )

[view description]  

Max Holzman (1920s-1957) (RG 368 )

[view description]  

Homeler Ladies' Aid Society of Harlem (1926) (RG 1386)

[view description]  

Homler Young Men's Society (1936-1990) (RG 1764)

[view description]  

Horodishter Korsoner Lodge (1930-1974) (RG 855)

[view description]  

Horodoker Benevolent Society (1907-1962) (RG 1197)

[view description]  

Israel and Haim A. Horowitz (1940s-1961) (RG 555 )

[view description]  

Meyer Horowitz (RG 300 )

[view description]  

Issac A. Hourwich (1896-1924) (RG 587 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Irving Howe (1960s-1970s) (RG 570 )

[view description]  

Husiatyner-Podolier Friendship Circle (1961-1977) (RG 1055)

[view description]  

Hyfin Society (1935-1991) (RG 1766)

[view description]  

Hyman Schiff Sick and Benevolent Society (1904-1998) (RG 1676)

[view description]  

Joseph H. Hyman (1920s-1930s) (RG 1144)

[view description]  

I.L. Peretz Yiddish Writers Union (1903-1970s) (RG 701)

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Reuben Iceland (1906-1954) (RG 753)

[view description]  

Ida Garsony (Krakauer) Sick and Benevolent Society (1953-1988) (RG 1693)

[view description]  

Ida Ruth Meisels (1970's - 1990's) (RG 1592 )

[view description]  

David Ignatoff (1908-1954) (RG 1338)

[view description]  

Igumener Independent Benevolent Association (1913-1974) (RG 893)

[view description]  

Independent Berlader Benevolent Association (1958-1974) (RG 949)

[view description]  

Independent Bialystoker Brotherly Love Association No. 1 (1905-1975) (RG 1829)

[view description]  

Independent Brisk DeLitau Lodge (1922-1998) (RG 1670)

[view description]  

Independent Brodsky Benevolent Association (1941-1974) (RG 979)

[view description]  

Independent Brotherhood of Yonkers (1934-1978) (RG 1836)

[view description]  

Independent Buczaczer K.U.V. (1968 - 1981) (RG 1609 )

[view description]  

Independent Bukarester Sick Aid Association (1901-1976) (RG 826)

[view description]  

Independent Burdujener Sick and Benevolent Society (1938-1976) (RG 853)

[view description]  

Independent Chevra Me Makow Society (1903 - 1970) (RG 1630 )

[view description]  

Independent Chodorover Young Men's Benevolent Society (1919 - 1984) (RG 1625 )

[view description]  

Independent Drohobyczer Young Men's Benevolent Society (1905-1993) (RG 1357 )

[view description]  

Independent Elizabethgrad Ladies Benevolent Association (1961-1975) (RG 861)

[view description]  

Independent First Oddesser Society of Brownsville (1946-1981) (RG 1657)

[view description]  

Independent Frymcie Radymnoer Frauen Kuv (1914-1954) (RG 1050)

[view description]  

Independent Geisen Benevolent Society (1968-1991) (RG 1826)

[view description]  

Independent Greater New York S & B Association (1915-1947) (RG 1060)

[view description]  

Independent Hebrew Ladies and Men's Benevolent Society (1966-1987) (RG 1743)

[view description]  

Independent Horodoker Benevolent Aid Association (1906-1983) (RG 1651)

[view description]  

Independent Jaworower Association (1932-1962) (RG 967)

[view description]  

Independent Jokai Lodge (1929-1937) (RG 1117)

[view description]  

Independent Kinsker Aid Association (1930-1980) (RG 911)

[view description]  

Independent Korwer Young Men's Society (1960-1984) (RG 1786)

[view description]  

Independent Kutner Young Men's Benevolent Association (1938-1977) (RG 1671)

[view description]  

Independent Lemberger Ladies Aid Society (1952-1972) (RG 905)

[view description]  

Independent Lutzker Aid Society (1914-1976) (RG 904)

[view description]  

Independent Meseritzer Young Men's Association (1911-1977) (RG 823)

[view description]  

Independent Mogelnitzer Benevolent Society (1910-1929,1945) (RG 984)

[view description]  

Independent Nemirover Benevolent Society (1964-1975) (RG 933)

[view description]  

Independent Opoler Benevolent Society (1929,1941-1961) (RG 1032)

[view description]  

Independent Orler Benevolent Society (1890s-1984) (RG 1023)

[view description]  

Independent Podolier Society of Brownsville (1914-1992) (RG 1663)

[view description]  

Independent Proskurover Society (1979-1992) (RG 1692)

[view description]  

Independent Rabbi Meyer Przemyslaner Sick and Benevolent Association (1935-2002) (RG 1755)

[view description]  

Independent Rohatyner Young Men's Benevolent Association (1953-1977) (RG 1082)

[view description]  

Independent Skierniewicer Benevolent Association (1913-1963) (RG 811)

[view description]  

Independent Skoler Lodge No. 220, Independent Order of Brith Abraham (1942-1981) (RG 1667)

[view description]  

Independent Slonimer Benevolent Association (1924,1948-1978) (RG 1284)

[view description]  

Independent Sokolower Young Men's Benevolent Society (1926-1979) (RG 1796)

[view description]  

Independent Tarnower Kranken Unterstutzungs Verein (1946-1973) (RG 1069)

[view description]  

Independent Webster Ladies Benevolent Society (1934-1984) (RG 1660)

[view description]  

Independent Zetler Young Men's Benevolent Association (1920-1973) (RG 824)

[view description]  

Institut Der NSDAP Zur Erforschung Der Judenfrage (1930-1945) (RG 222 )

[view description]  

Institute for Proletarian Yiddish Culture Records (1924-36) (RG 1522)

[view description]  

International Sick and Benefit Society (1889-2003) (RG 1880)

[view description]  

Irving Vigdor Lodge 502 Brith Sholom (1944-1988) (RG 1762)

[view description]  

Isachar Widows and Orphans Benevolent Society (1853-1999) (RG 1681)

[view description]  

Samuel Isban (1950's-1960's) (RG 1544 )

[view description]  

Judith Ish-Kishor (1920s-ca.1940) (RG 666)

[view description]  

Israel Cantor Family Society (1926-1988) (RG 1257)

[view description]  

Israel Chaim Pomerantz (1925-1960's) (RG 238 )

[view description]  

Israelite Fraternity of Brooklyn (1961-1973) (RG 1006)

[view description]  

Sarah Hammer Jacklin Papers (1930's-1970's) (RG 1525 )

[view description]  

Mordechai Jackson (1950s-1970s) (RG 1108)

[view description]  

Jacob Jacobson (1910s) (RG 778)

[view description]  

Mordecai Jaffe (1909-1960) (RG 624)

[view description]  

James Glassman (1930's-1980's) (RG 1351 )

[view description]  

Janusz Korczak Medical Society (1943-1987) (RG 1200)

[view description]  

Harry Jasper (1905-1949) (RG 1202)

[view description]  

Berthold Jeiteles (1942-1946) (RG 717)

[view description]  

Abraham Jenofsky (1931-1976) (RG 734)

[view description]  

Ephim H. Jeshurin (ca. 1900-1960s) (RG 451 )

[view description]  

Jewish Agency (Vienna office) (1947-1954) (RG 301 )

[view description]  

Jewish Agricultural Society (Baron de Hirsch Fund) (1890s-1960s) (RG 651)

[view description]  

Jewish American Workingmen Benevolent Society (1933, 1954-1990) (RG 1803)

[view description]  

Jewish Colonization Association (1898-1913) (RG 236 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Jewish Community of Salonika (ca. 1910-1939) (RG 207 )

[view description]  

Jewish Customs (1830's-1930's) (RG 41 )

[view description]  

Jewish Daily Forward (1954-1956) (RG 686)

[view description]  

Jewish Drama Society (1918-1946) (RG 281 )

[view description]  

Jewish Education Committee (1939-1967) (RG 592 )

[view description]  

Jewish Education Service of North America (JESNA) (1940-1981) (RG 1184)

[view description]  

Jewish Ethnic Music Festival (1981) (RG 1385 )

[view description]  

Jewish Family and Children's Service (JSSB-Detroit) (ca. 1924-1963) (RG 364 )

[view description]  

Jewish Folklore (RG 125 )

[view description]  

Jewish Majdan Verein (1935, 1973-1984) (RG 1529 )

[view description]  

Jewish Music Alliance (1930s-1960s) (RG 1252)

[view description]  

Jewish Music Societies (1908-1931) (RG 37 )

[view description]  

Jewish Occupational Council (1939-1965) (RG 460 )

[view description]  

Jewish Peoples Chorus of Los Angeles (1930s-1940s) (RG 1324)

[view description]  

Jewish Socialist Verband (1954-1965) (RG 688)

[view description]  

Jewish State Schools in the Vilna School District (1847-1910) (RG 52 )

[view description]  

Jewish Telegraphic Agency, New York (1930s-1960s) (RG 562 )

[view description]  

Abraham Joachimowicz (1940s-1970s) (RG 1266)

[view description]  

Joel A. Zack (1994-1995) (RG 1950)

[view description]  

Judah Achilles Joffe (1893-1966) (RG 546 )

[view description]  

Joseph Family Society (1960 - 1996) (RG 1642 )

[view description]  

Judaica (16th c.-19th c) (RG 106 )

[view description]  

Judea Protective Association (1931-2002) (RG 1838)

[view description]  

Simon Judkoff (RG 488 )

[view description]  

Solomon Judson (1911-1965) (RG 579 )

[view description]  

Alter Kacyzne (1917-1930s) (RG 1270)

[view description]  

Kadee Association (1929-1958) (RG 1741)

[view description]  

Leib Kadison (1916-1947) (RG 1100)

[view description]  

Pola Kadison (1920s-1981) (RG 1098)

[view description]  

Berl Kagan (1980s-1993) (RG 1332 )

[view description]  

Arcadius Kahan (RG 1156)

[view description]  

Jacob Kahan (ca. 1945-1972) (RG 691)

[view description]  

Lazar Kahan (1908-1940s) (RG 422 )

[view description]  

Leybl Kahn (1940's - 1990's) (RG 1558 )

[view description]  

Samuel Kaiser (RG 1127)

[view description]  

Kalinkowitzer Progressive Aid Society (1952-1983) (RG 1784)

[view description]  

Kalisher Landsmanshaft and Vicinity, WC Branch 361 Records (1950s-1970s) (RG 1161)

[view description]  

Kalisher Social Verein (1962-1977) (RG 1049)

[view description]  

Horace Meyer Kallen (1922-1952) (RG 317 )

[view description]  

Kaluszer Ladies Society (1958-1974) (RG 959)

[view description]  

Solomon Barukh Kamaiko (1920-1941) (RG 381 )

[view description]  

Kamenetz-Podolier Relief Organization (1945-1974) (RG 972)

[view description]  

Kamenetzer Litovsker Memorial Committee (1928-1970) (RG 968)

[view description]  

Ida Kaminska and Meir Melman (1960s-1980) (RG 994)

[view description]  

Raful Kaner (n.d) (RG 1632 )

[view description]  

Aaron Kanievsky (1920s-1950s) (RG 1110)

[view description]  

Abraham Kaplan (1902-1985) (RG 1288)

[view description]  

Sima Kaplan (1915-1971) (RG 1208)

[view description]  

Karaites (RG 40 )

[view description]  

Miriam Karpilow (ca. 1900-1950s) (RG 383 )

[view description]  

Kartuz-Berezer Benevolent Association (1944-1970,1982) (RG 1118)

[view description]  

Meir Kastoff (1901-1959) (RG 414 )

[view description]  

Aleph Katz (1920s-1969) (RG 650)

[view description]  

Jacob Katz (1930s-1970s) (RG 1157)

[view description]  

Morris Katz (1935-1952) (RG 704)

[view description]  

Moses Katz (RG 229 )

[view description]  

Zalman Kaufman (1990's) (RG 1552 )

[view description]  

Chaim Kazdan (1942-1975) (RG 672)

[view description]  

Kehillat Haharedim (1939-1947) (RG 340 )

[view description]  

Keidaner Association (1930-1949) (RG 1048)

[view description]  

Sonia Kerzner (RG 1355 )

[view description]  

Israel Kessler (1880-ca. 1900) (RG 266 )

[view description]  

Joseph Kessler (1935-1979) (RG 1001)

[view description]  

Khevre Kol Ahavas Khayim (1949-1970) (RG 978)

[view description]  

Mark Khinoy (ca.1908-ca.1962) (RG 644)

[view description]  

Kieltzer Sick and Benevolent Society of New York (1927-1980) (RG 1056)

[view description]  

Kiever Independent Untershtitstung Verein (1937) (RG 1543 )

[view description]  

Leon Kilbert (ca. 1941-1945) (RG 1204)

[view description]  

Abraham Kin (1940-1955) (RG 554 )

[view description]  

Kinder Zhurnal and Farlag Matones (1920s-1960s) (RG 465 )

[view description]  

Kipiler Young Men's Benevolent Association (1958-1972) (RG 1044)

[view description]  

Menachem Kipnis (RG 1343 )

[view description]  

Barbara Kirshenblatt-Gimblett (ca. 1900-1970s) (RG 683)

[view description]  

Kishinever Sick Benevolent Society (1923-1999) (RG 1921)

[view description]  

Kittiver Sick and Benevolent Society (1901-1980) (RG 1807)

[view description]  

Zoltan Klar (1944-1945) (RG 346 )

[view description]  

Kleczawer Young Men's Benevolent Association (1964-1980) (RG 1709)

[view description]  

Henry H. Klein (ca. 1910s-1950s) (RG 856)

[view description]  

Louis and Ida Reich Kleinhandler (1911-1923) (RG 1398)

[view description]  

Heshl Klepfisz (1978-1995) (RG 1392 )

[view description]  

Kletzker YMBA (1941 - 1956) (RG 1557 )

[view description]  

Moses Kligsberg (1930s-1974) (RG 719)

[view description]  

Bertha Kling (1907-1978) (RG 1171)

[view description]  

Klub Zyrardow (1909,1920-1977) (RG 801)

[view description]  

Kniazher & Miaskifker Aid Society (1960's - 1970's) (RG 1602)

[view description]  

Knightly Friends Association (1963-1990) (RG 1750)

[view description]  

Israel Knox Papers (1930's-1980's) (RG 1528)

[view description]  

Leon Kobrin (1898-1950) (RG 376 )

[view description]  

Kobriner Unterstitzungs Verein (1929, 1953-1981) (RG 1785)

[view description]  

Mendel Kochanski (1940's-1950's) (RG 1501)

[view description]  

Kodima Benevolent Society (1935-1973) (RG 864)

[view description]  

Kolbuszowa Relief Association (1919-1967) (RG 888)

[view description]  

Kolbuszower Young Men's Benevolent Society (1919-1974) (RG 957)

[view description]  

Kolomear Friends Association (1906-1973) (RG 792)

[view description]  

Henech Kon (1956-1968) (RG 1102)

[view description]  

Naftali Hertz Kon (1960's) (RG 1616 )

[view description]  

Koniner Young Men's Benevolent Association (1903-1980) (RG 1722)

[view description]  

Leib Koniuchowsky (1945-1950) (RG 1390)

[view description]  

Rivka Kope (1960s-1980s) (RG 1176)

[view description]  

Tsemakh Kopelson (1897-1923) (RG 1403)

[view description]  

Kopister Benevolent Association (1951-1976) (RG 943)

[view description]  

Korelitzer Society (1935 - 1980) (RG 1628 )

[view description]  

Yekhezkel Korenchandler (1929-1975) (RG 444 )

[view description]  

Ezra Korman (1926-1959) (RG 457 )

[view description]  

Nathan David Korman (1953-1972) (RG 673)

[view description]  

Korostishever Aid Society (1920-1953) (RG 791)

[view description]  

Kosice and Vicinity Chapter 59, Bnai Zion (1966-1978) (RG 790)

[view description]  

Kossuth Association of New York (1930-1971) (RG 906)

[view description]  

Arkadie Kouguell (RG 1375 )

[view description]  

Maxim Kovensky (1906-1913) (RG 774)

[view description]  

Kovler Voliner YMBA (1960-1980) (RG 1531 )

[view description]  

Kovner Unterstitzung Verein (1948-1985) (RG 1745)

[view description]  

Isaac Kowalski Papers (1960's-1980's) (RG 1518)

[view description]  

Mikhlye Kozak (1925-1927,1976) (RG 1372 )

[view description]  

Kozienietzer Aid Society (1972 - 1992) (RG 1638 )

[view description]  

Monika Krajewska (1976-1980s) (RG 1137)

[view description]  

Mary Krein (1959-1973) (RG 1104)

[view description]  

Morris Leib Kreiner (1925-1984) (RG 1283)

[view description]  

Esther Kreitman (1930s-1940s) (RG 341 )

[view description]  

Yasha Kreitzberg (RG 878)

[view description]  

Kreitzburger Jacobstadter Benevolent Association (1921-1977) (RG 944)

[view description]  

Kremenitzer Congregation Beth David Anshei Poland (1902-1983) (RG 1733)

[view description]  

Kremenitzer Wolyner Benevolent Association (1935-1977) (RG 788)

[view description]  

Krementchuger Ladies Benevolent Association (1914,1939-1977) (RG 1087)

[view description]  

Jacob (Yankev) Krepliak (1910-1960's) (RG 1316)

[view description]  

Krivozer Fraternal Society of Greater New York (1927-1961) (RG 912)

[view description]  

Kroker Benevolent Association (1899,1910-1977) (RG 789)

[view description]  

Krotoszyn Jewish Community Council (1828-1919) (RG 14 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Chaim Krull (1922-1940s) (RG 382 )

[view description]  

Krynicaer Young Men's Benevolent Society (1910-1991) (RG 1821)

[view description]  

Kudryncer Benevolent Society (1940-1978) (RG 787)

[view description]  

Julius Kuehl (1938-1945) (RG 1480)

[view description]  

Kultchiner Independent KUV (1958-1979) (RG 1731)

[view description]  

Isaiah Kuperstein (1940-1974) (RG 697)

[view description]  

Kupiner-Podolier Memorial Committee (1939-1979) (RG 1058)

[view description]  

Kurlander Young Men's Mutual Aid Society Records (1930's) (RG 1515)

[view description]  

Franz Kursky (1939-1942) (RG 226 )

[view description]  

Aaron Samuel Kurtz (1920-1964) (RG 523 )

[view description]  

Leon Kussman (1906-1973) (RG 745)

[view description]  

Kutno Society Bnai Jacob (1884-1974) (RG 857)

[view description]  

Labor Zionist Alliance (1963-1988) (RG 1254)

[view description]  

Labor Zionist Organization of America (1904-1967) (RG 606)

[view description]  

Ladies' Aid Society of East New York (1925-1993) (RG 1679)

[view description]  

Ladies' and Men's Society of Konin (1959-1985) (RG 1221)

[view description]  

Lady McKinley Benevolent Society (1907,1936-1972) (RG 952)

[view description]  

Lahishiner Ladies Auxiliary (1942-1980) (RG 896)

[view description]  

Benjamin Laikin (1940-s-1978) (RG 605 )

[view description]  

Goldie Lake (1980-1982) (RG 1124)

[view description]  

Louis Lampel (RG 821)

[view description]  

Arthur Lamport (1939-1940) (RG 687)

[view description]  

Rezyl Landau (1911-1950s) (RG 588 )

[view description]  

Landsmanshaftn (1905-1980) (RG 123 )

[view description]  

Harry Lang and Lucy Robbins (1921-1968) (RG 1250)

[view description]  

Berl Lapin (1909-1954) (RG 423 )

[view description]  

Lapitzer Independent Benevolent Association (1905 - 1994) (RG 1618 )

[view description]  

Latichever Progressive Society (1939-1975) (RG 897)

[view description]  

Morris Laub (1910's-1970's) (RG 1370 )

[view description]  

Leah Benevolent Society (1924-1967) (RG 929)

[view description]  

Ezekiel Leavitt (1890-1945) (RG 218 )

[view description]  

Lebener Benevolent Society (1942 - 1980) (RG 1621 )

[view description]  

Lechowitzer Ladies Auxiliary (1946-1961) (RG 990)

[view description]  

Malka Lee (1916-1964) (RG 367 )

[view description]  

David Lehrer (1940-1970) (RG 664)

[view description]  

Leibush Lehrer (ca. 1908-1968) (RG 507 )

[view description]  

Lippa Lehrer (1920s-1960s) (RG 459 )

[view description]  

Mani Leib (1915-1953) (RG 491 )

[view description]  

Leib Olitzky (1940s-1960s) (RG 610 )

[view description]  

Esther Leibowitz (1942-1983) (RG 1246)

[view description]  

H. Leivick (ca. 1914-1959) (RG 315 )

[view description]  

Leksikon fun der Nayer Yidisher Literatur (1920s-1960s) (RG 1150)

[view description]  

Lenas Hatzedek Anshei Polin Benevolent Association (1945-1986) (RG 1312)

[view description]  

Leib Lensky (1930-1991) (RG 1297)

[view description]  

Leo Hoffman (1911-1978) (RG 1874)

[view description]  

Shifra Lerer and Ben-Zion Witler (1930s-1961) (RG 671)

[view description]  

Jacob Lestschinsky (1900-1958) (RG 339 )

[view description]  

Letitchever Family Benevolent Association (1971 - 1988) (RG 1614 )

[view description]  

Letters (1800-1970's) (RG 107 )

[view description]  

David Leviatin (1980) (RG 1122)

[view description]  

Yizhak Levin-Shatskes (1920s-1960s) (RG 1130)

[view description]  

Dov Levin (1934-2001) (RG 1269)

[view description]  

Eliyahu Levin (RG 325 )

[view description]  

Jacob Levin (1926-1975) (RG 1341)

[view description]  

Leizer Levin (1945-1953) (RG 516 )

[view description]  

Max Levin (1940s-1960s) (RG 593 )

[view description]  

Pinkhas Levine (RG 1570 )

[view description]  

Isaac Levitats (1940s-1960s) (RG 663)

[view description]  

Lemuel Levitt (1890-1920s) (RG 1109)

[view description]  

Jacob Levitz (1924-1950s) (RG 769)

[view description]  

Joseph Hillel Levy (1930s-1950s) (RG 478 )

[view description]  

Louis Lewin (RG 760)

[view description]  

Joseph D. Lewitan (RG 735)

[view description]  

Alexander Leyfell (RG 1580 )

[view description]  

Lezansker Young Men's Benevolent Society (1900, 1970-1991) (RG 1649 )

[view description]  

Liberty Brotherhood of 1917 (1917-1980) (RG 1811)

[view description]  

Solomon Libin (1914-1952) (RG 1201)

[view description]  

David Licht (1920s-1960s) (RG 797)

[view description]  

Evelyn Markon Licht Papers (1913-1968) (RG 1517)

[view description]  

Michel Licht (ca. 1928-1954) (RG 373 )

[view description]  

Joseph Lichten (1934-1987) (RG 1303)

[view description]  

Herman (Chaim) Lieberman (1920s-1950s) (RG 435 )

[view description]  

Sarah Liebert (1920s-1950s) (RG 427 )

[view description]  

Isaac Liebman (1940s-1950s) (RG 480 )

[view description]  

Seymour Liebman (1950s-1970s) (RG 1143)

[view description]  

Lieder Brothers Benevolent Association (1916-2006) (RG 1748)

[view description]  

Abraham Liessin (1906-1944) (RG 201 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Samuel Lifschitz (1906-1950s) (RG 402 )

[view description]  

Ezekiel Lifschutz (1960s-1970s) (RG 676)

[view description]  

Rabbi David Lifshitz (1940's - 1980's) (RG 1589 )

[view description]  

David Lifson Papers (1930's-1990's) (RG 1520)

[view description]  

Virginia Dorsey Lightfoot (1939-1941) (RG 715)

[view description]  

Solomon Linder (1886-1960) (RG 443 )

[view description]  

David Lindy (1870s-ca. 1900) (RG 272 )

[view description]  

Lipsonian Kinsmen (1922-1981) (RG 1112)

[view description]  

Samuel Liptzin (1950s-1970s) (RG 879)

[view description]  

Lithuanian Consistory of the Russian Orthodox Church (1807-1911) (RG 46 )

[view description]  

Lithuanian Jewish Communities (1844-1940) (RG 2 )

[view description]  

Aryeh Litvinovsky (1924-1937) (RG 1210)

[view description]  

A. Litwin (1907-1940's) (RG 206 )

[view description]  

Lodzer True Brother Benevolent Society (1936-1987) (RG 1661)

[view description]  

Lodzer Young Ladies Aid Society (1954-1975) (RG 1095)

[view description]  

Lodzer Young Men's Benevolent Society (1927-1943) (RG 1045)

[view description]  

Helen Lokshin (1945-ca.1950) (RG 1125)

[view description]  

Lomazer Young Men's and Women's Benevolent Association (1956-1976) (RG 817)

[view description]  

Lomzer Aid Society (1914-1917) (RG 851)

[view description]  

Lomzer YMBA (1940's-1985) (RG 1541 )

[view description]  

Shmuel and Helen Londinsky (1920s-1970s) (RG 403 )

[view description]  

Israel London (ca. 1947-1964) (RG 485 )

[view description]  

Lyda Arco Long (1910's - 1980's) (RG 1377)

[view description]  

Louis Lamed Fund (1940-1960) (RG 526 )

[view description]  

Louis Segal Branch # 417 of the Labor Zionist Alliance (1982-1993) (RG 1507)

[view description]  

Louis Solomon Benevolent Society (1966 - 1973) (RG 1617 )

[view description]  

Leo Low (1895-1971) (RG 1140)

[view description]  

Karl Lowenthal (1939-1945) (RG 718)

[view description]  

Loyal American Lodge # 402,Independent Order of Odd Fellows (1925-1970) (RG 871)

[view description]  

Loyal Benevolent Society (1886-1969) (RG 900)

[view description]  

Lubaner and Vicinity Benevolent Society (1941-1976) (RG 945)

[view description]  

Lukower and Mezricher Society (Los Angeles) (1935-1982) (RG 1129)

[view description]  

Khaykl Lunski (1855-1941) (RG 58)

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Lutowisker Young Men's Benevolent Society (1922-1978) (RG 827)

[view description]  

Aaron Lutzky (1909-1957) (RG 613 )

[view description]  

Ziskind Lyev (1920's - 1930's) (RG 1560 )

[view description]  

Mailert Family (1823-1861) (RG 1399)

[view description]  

Edward A. Mainzer Collection (1953-1980) (RG 1554)

[view description]  

Jacob Maitlis (1937-1940) (RG 571 )

[view description]  

Makover Unterstitzungs Verein (1952-1976) (RG 942)

[view description]  

Makower Young Men's Aid Society (1915-1969) (RG 1043)

[view description]  

Hillel Malachovsky (RG 305 )

[view description]  

Eugene Malek (RG 806)

[view description]  

Saul Maltz (1928-1986) (RG 1229)

[view description]  

Manuscripts (RG 108 )

[view description]  

Mapping and Survey Office of The German Army High Command (1940-1943) (RG 379 )

[view description]  

Maps (20th Century) (RG 109 )

[view description]  

Isaiah Marcus (1900-1932) (RG 384 )

[view description]  

Anna Margolin (RG 1166)

[view description]  

Joseph Margoshes (1911-1949) (RG 324 )

[view description]  

B. Margulies (1942-1954) (RG 1217)

[view description]  

Isaac Margulies (1894-1955) (RG 1099)

[view description]  

Nodar Djindjikhashvili (1978-1979) (RG 1218)

[view description]  

Marius Sznajderman (1949-2006) (RG 1945)

[view description]  

Mendel Mark (1921-1951) (RG 623)

[view description]  

Yudel Mark (1930s-1975) (RG 540 )

[view description]  

Markarover Benevolent Association (1920, 1932, 1950-1985) (RG 1823)

[view description]  

Marmaros Benevolent Association (1962-1983) (RG 1742)

[view description]  

Kalman Marmor (1880's-1950's) (RG 205 )

[view description]  

Rudolf Martin (1940s) (RG 804)

[view description]  

Jenny Masur (RG 653)

[view description]  

Zuni Maud (RG 1138)

[view description]  

Max Rosh Beneficial Society of Harlem (1903-1910,1954-1971) (RG 927)

[view description]  

Max S. Levine Society (1914-1988) (RG 1650)

[view description]  

William O. McCagg (1840's-1992) (RG 1346)

[view description]  

Medem Sanatorium (1929-1943 ca) (RG 1474)

[view description]  

Medgibosh progressive Solidarity Society (1929-1995) (RG 1793)

[view description]  

Max N. Meisel (1916-1954) (RG 257 )

[view description]  

Abish Meisels (1920s-1950s) (RG 428 )

[view description]  

Moshe Melamed (1930s-1950s) (RG 322 )

[view description]  

Nachum Melnick and Devorah Rosenblum (1920s-1960s) (RG 1147)

[view description]  

Faivl (Philip) Meltzer (1943-1950s) (RG 1261)

[view description]  

Zvee Scooler (1931-1983) (RG 1262)

[view description]  

Memoirs of American-Jewish Soldiers (1945-1946) (RG 110 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Menachem and Jaffa Izhakoff collection (Second half, 19th century) (RG 1633)

[view description]  

Moshe Menachovsky (1927-1964) (RG 424 )

[view description]  

Samuel Mendelson (1930s-1950s) (RG 295 )

[view description]  

Menorah Benevolent Society (1919-1969) (RG 902)

[view description]  

Jacob Mereson (1920's-1940) (RG 262 )

[view description]  

Jacob Mestel (1914-1958) (RG 280 )

[view description]  

Metro Benevolent Association (1974-2002) (RG 1892)

[view description]  

Isaac Metzker (1930s-1970s) (RG 1174)

[view description]  

Abraham Meyers (1931-1948) (RG 233 )

[view description]  

Michael Avrut (1892-1973) (RG 1929)

[view description]  

Michalpolier Podolier Benevolent Association (1925-1967) (RG 1009)

[view description]  

Middle Village Benevolent Association (1962-1974) (RG 988)

[view description]  

Charles Midlo (RG 750)

[view description]  

Migration Statistics & Studies (1881-1943) (RG 245.4.5 )

[view description]  

Mikulincer Independent Lodge (1961-1974) (RG 948)

[view description]  

Isaac Milbauer (1930-1959) (RG 319 )

[view description]  

Milgrim Fraternal Association (1932-2004) (RG 1885)

[view description]  

John Mill (1907-1938) (RG 415 )

[view description]  

Baruch Miller (1930s-1970s) (RG 1264)

[view description]  

Louis Miller (1921-1967) (RG 573 )

[view description]  

Mordechai Miller (1920s-1940s) (RG 401 )

[view description]  

S.(Isaiah) Miller (1940s-1950s) (RG 388 )

[view description]  

Joseph Millner (1940s-1950s) (RG 594 )

[view description]  

William Milwitzky (RG 378 )

[view description]  

Nahum Baruch Minkoff and Hasye Cooperman (1930s-1980s) (RG 398 )

[view description]  

Minnie M. Friedman Ladies Sick and Benevolent Society (1930-1981) (RG 1814)

[view description]  

Minsk Jewish Community Council (1825-1921) (RG 12 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Minsker Independent Benevolent Association (1915-1947) (RG 1924)

[view description]  

Minsker Ladies Benevolent Society (1948,1957-1974) (RG 907)

[view description]  

Menachem Mendel Mintz (1928-1933) (RG 724)

[view description]  

Minutes and Reports of HICEM (1927-1945) (RG 245.4.2)

[view description]  

Peretz Miransky (1940's - 1990's) (RG 1561 )

[view description]  

Mirer Young Men's Benevolent Society (1938-1981) (RG 1320)

[view description]  

Konstantin Miroshnik (1900-1980) (RG 1194)

[view description]  

Mizrakh Yidisher Historisher Arkhiv (1802-1924) (RG 80 )

[view description]  

Joseph Mlotek (1950-1990) (RG 1353 )

[view description]  

Molodetzner Young Men's Benevolent Association (1913-1965) (RG 1199)

[view description]  

Kadia Molodowsky (RG 703)

[view description]  

Adela Mondry (1938-1942) (RG 261 )

[view description]  

Mordechai Moniak (1883-1913) (RG 412 )

[view description]  

Montefiore Brotherly Benefit Association (1889-1994) (RG 1790)

[view description]  

Herman Morgenstern (1914-1976) (RG 1334 )

[view description]  

Beryl Morrison (1950s-1960s) (RG 1141)

[view description]  

Moses Family Society (1918-1979) (RG 839)

[view description]  

Kalman Motiuk (1923-1960) (RG 307 )

[view description]  

Mount Sinai Hebrew Mutual Benefit Society (1935-1976) (RG 956)

[view description]  

Mark Mrachny (1930s-1950s) (RG 520 )

[view description]  

Alexander Mukdoni (1918-1958) (RG 227 )

[view description]  

Ernst Muller (1960s) (RG 636)

[view description]  

Museum of the Homes of the Past (RG 111 )

[view description]  

Music (1846-1973) (RG 112 )

[view description]  

Music (Vilna Archives) (1890's-1930's) (RG 7 )

[view description]  

Nahma Sandrow Yiddish Theater Collection (1900s-1990s) (RG 1567 )

[view description]  

Narevker Untershtitsungs Verein (1960-1974) (RG 1092)

[view description]  

Nathan Marcus Benevolent Society (1931-1973) (RG 1053)

[view description]  

National Conference of Jewish Communal Service (1927-1969) (RG 338 )

[view description]  

National Coordinating Committee for Aid to Refugees (1932-1940) (RG 247 )

[view description]  

National Council for Bessarabian Jews (1950-1972) (RG 1029)

[view description]  

National Council of Jewsih Women Search Department (1946-1950s) (RG 618)

[view description]  

National Desertion Bureau (1905-1950s) (RG 297 )

[view description]  

National Jewish Ukrainian Committee of the Jewish Council (1943-1946) (RG 1079)

[view description]  

National Refugee Service (1938-1946) (RG 248 )

[view description]  

National Welfare Association (1926-1980) (RG 1813)

[view description]  

Nederland Israelitish Sick Fund (1866-1991) (RG 1396)

[view description]  

Nemenziner Benevolent Association (1958-1976) (RG 941)

[view description]  

Wolf Neuman (1935-1966) (RG 572 )

[view description]  

Rose Nevodovska (1890s-1960s) (RG 657)

[view description]  

New Bessarabian Aid Association (1895-1982) (RG 1664)

[view description]  

New Era Club of Educational Alliance (1961-1991) (RG 1757)

[view description]  

Nickoleyever Unterstitzungs Verein of Chicago (1939-1970) (RG 1063)

[view description]  

William G. Niederland (RG 757)

[view description]  

Shmuel Niger (1907-1950s) (RG 360 )

[view description]  

Aaron Nissenson (RG 628)

[view description]  

Noah Society (1940's - 1980) (RG 1615 )

[view description]  

Shlomo Noble (1920s-1970s) (RG 747)

[view description]  

Nocoma Club (1952-1975) (RG 977)

[view description]  

Irving Noveck (1923-1980) (RG 1248)

[view description]  

Hannah Novick (ca. 1910-1950s) (RG 474 )

[view description]  

Paul Novick (1900-1988) (RG 1247)

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Ira Nowinski (1970s-1980s) (RG 1181)

[view description]  

Emanuel Nowogrodzki (1934-1967) (RG 1472)

[view description]  

Arthur Nunberg (1951-2003) (RG 1484)

[view description]  

Nusach Vilne Records (1920-2006) (RG 1481)

[view description]  

Saul Odess (ca. 1919-1961) (RG 527 )

[view description]  

Odessa Young Men of Harlem Sick Benevolent Asscoiation (1898-1974) (RG 975)

[view description]  

Odessar Young Men's Benevolent Association (1950s-1968) (RG 858)

[view description]  

Odesser Young Ladies Benevolent Association (1908-1981) (RG 1665)

[view description]  

Israel Okun (ca. 1920-1941) (RG 263 )

[view description]  

Leon Oler (1943-1965) (RG 1487)

[view description]  

Olshaner Progressive Association (1918-1982) (RG 1656)

[view description]  

One Thousand Children (1896-2007) (RG 1941)

[view description]  

Onward Society (1913-1983) (RG 1159)

[view description]  

Joseph Opatoshu (1901-1960) (RG 436 )

[view description]  

Menashe Oppenheim (1935-1960s) (RG 684)

[view description]  

Eric Oppenheimer (RG 437 )

[view description]  

Rina Opper (1921-1969) (RG 274 )

[view description]  

Oral History Collection on the Labor Movement (1964-1968) (RG 113 )

[view description]  

Chaim Ormian (1920s-1963) (RG 728)

[view description]  

ORT Society, Vilna (1898, 1920-1940) (RG 47 )

[view description]  

Hirsh Osherowitch (1960s-1980s) (RG 991)

[view description]  

Mendel Osherowitch (1920s-1967) (RG 725)

[view description]  

Israel Osman (1915-1938) (RG 607 )

[view description]  

Dorothy Osofsky (1939-1979) (RG 1178)

[view description]  

Ostreicher Galizianer Lodge # 288, IOBA (1907-1976) (RG 899)

[view description]  

Ostrolenker Friendship Society (1918-1973) (RG 860)

[view description]  

Ostrolenker Progressive Young Friends (1920s,1937-1970) (RG 1040)

[view description]  

Ostrowo Jewish Community Council (1824-1919) (RG 13 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Abbo Ostrowsky (ca. 1900-1975) (RG 681)

[view description]  

William Ostrowsky (1936-1945) (RG 287 )

[view description]  

Moshe Oved (ca. 1915-1958) (RG 396 )

[view description]  

Ozarower Young Men's Society (1927-1977) (RG 903)

[view description]  

Victor Packer (1920-1950) (RG 1295)

[view description]  

Paiteroter Young Men's Benevolent Society (1968 - 1976) (RG 1610 )

[view description]  

Palevsky Family (ca. 1900-1970) (RG 1307)

[view description]  

Simon Palevsky (1952-2002) (RG 1479)

[view description]  

Pannonia Lodge # 185, Independent Order of Odd fellows (1920-1963) (RG 869)

[view description]  

Bezalel Pargman (RG 736)

[view description]  

Parnes Family Association, Inc. (1929 - 1986) (RG 1606)

[view description]  

Motl Pasinsky (1923-1925) (RG 475 )

[view description]  

Jacob Pat (1910s-1966) (RG 541 )

[view description]  

Emanual Patt (RG 452 )

[view description]  

Paul Revere Lodge # 464, Independent Order Brith Abraham (1936-1968) (RG 829)

[view description]  

Isaac Perkoff (ca. 1900-1930s) (RG 326 )

[view description]  

Louis Perlman (1950-1971) (RG 1298)

[view description]  

Sholem Perlmutter (1880s-1950s) (RG 289 )

[view description]  

Joseph Perlov (1941-1962) (RG 700)

[view description]  

Abraham Persky (RG 645)

[view description]  

Personenstandarchiv Koblenz (1677-1938) (RG 242 )

[view description]  

Rose Pesotta (1931-1965) (RG 1469)

[view description]  

Petrikower Young Mens Benevolent Association (1907-1997) (RG 1771)

[view description]  

Moishe Petrushka (1920s-1980s) (RG 1192)

[view description]  

Chaim Pett (1930s-1959) (RG 438 )

[view description]  

Philip Bernstein Sick Benefit Association (1894,1965,1971-1975) (RG 925)

[view description]  

Photographs (Vilna Archives) (1910's-1930's) (RG 9 )

[view description]  

Photographs of Personalities (1880's-1970's) (RG 121 )

[view description]  

Piaterer Progressive Benevolent Society (1926,1939-1970s) (RG 1085)

[view description]  

Molly Picon (ca. 1900-1972) (RG 738)

[view description]  

Judah Pilch (1900-1930s) (RG 1145)

[view description]  

Piliver Podolier Society (1930-1975) (RG 1068)

[view description]  

Jacob Pilowsky (1935-1963) (RG 466 )

[view description]  

Aaron Pincus (1929-1966) (RG 528 )

[view description]  

Harris Pine (1920s-1980s) (RG 1293)

[view description]  

David Pinsky (1893-1949) (RG 204 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Koppel Pinson (1930s-1940s) (RG 462 )

[view description]  

Pioneer Progressive Society (1951-1991) (RG 1738)

[view description]  

Piotrkov Trybunalski Relief Association (1941-2002) (RG 1909)

[view description]  

Lionel S. Reiss (RG 1160)

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Max and Libby Grackin (1917-1920s) (RG 1163)

[view description]  

Reuben Plafkin (1916-1920s) (RG 1158)

[view description]  

Plays (1870's-1940's) (RG 114 )

[view description]  

Plotzker Young Men's Independent Association (1859,1918-1973) (RG 785)

[view description]  

Poale Zion Collection (1884(?)-1981) (RG 1492)

[view description]  

W.E. Podolsky (ca. 1914-1961) (RG 461 )

[view description]  

Pokshivnitzer Relief Committee (1934-1971) (RG 908)

[view description]  

Poland (Vilna Archives) (ca. 1850-1939) (RG 28 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Isidore S. (Yitshak) Polishuk (1942-1964) (RG 1286)

[view description]  

Poloner Independent Aid Society (1965-1977) (RG 1329 )

[view description]  

Polotzker Workingmen's Benevolent Society (1960-1971) (RG 867)

[view description]  

Alexander Pomerantz (1920s-1965) (RG 500 )

[view description]  

Ponevezer Progressive Young Men's Benevolent Association (1937 - 1990) (RG 1603 )

[view description]  

Jonathan Porath (1965-1974) (RG 1114)

[view description]  

Meyer Posner (ca. 1918-1931) (RG 217)

[view description]  

Postcards and Greeting Cards (1910's-1960's) (RG 122 )

[view description]  

Arnold Posy (1938-1978) (RG 1219)

[view description]  

Prager-Warschauer Branch 386, Workmen's Circle (1930-1970) (RG 1033)

[view description]  

Michael Preiss (1920s-1960s) (RG 506 )

[view description]  

Avram Pribluda Papers (1970's) (RG 1509)

[view description]  

George M. Price (1880's-1940's) (RG 213 )

[view description]  

Progress Lodge #38 Brith Abraham (Progressive Welfare Society) (1905-1979) (RG 1718)

[view description]  

Progress Mutual Aid Society (1905-1964) (RG 1021)

[view description]  

Progressive Horodenker Benevolent Society (1914-1979) (RG 820)

[view description]  

Progressive Kovler Young Friends BR. 475 WC. (1908-1948) (RG 866)

[view description]  

Progressive Mishnitzer Young Men's Society (1936,1948-1975) (RG 913)

[view description]  

Progressive Samborer Young Men's Benevolent Association (1910-1977) (RG 796)

[view description]  

Progressive Slutzker Young Men's Benevolent Association (1954-1984) (RG 1802)

[view description]  

Proskurover Zion Congregation (1945-1978) (RG 1228)

[view description]  

Prudential Benevolent Association (1936-1952) (RG 974)

[view description]  

Rabbinical and Historical Manuscripts (1567-1930's) (RG 128 )

[view description]  

Rabbinical School and Teachers' Seminary (1847-1914) (RG 24 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Baruch Mordechai Rabinovitch (1930-1939,1960s) (RG 1071)

[view description]  

Hyman Rabinowitz (ca. 1900) (RG 1281)

[view description]  

Isaac Raboy (1926-1952) (RG 372 )

[view description]  

Radautz Roumanian Benevolent Society (1940-1992) (RG 1756)

[view description]  

Radiant Monitor Association (1989 - 1993) (RG 1620 )

[view description]  

Radio Programs (RG 130 )

[view description]  

Radomysler Benevolent Society (1910-1985) (RG 814 )

[view description]  

Harry Radoshitzky (1909-1955) (RG 558 )

[view description]  

Radziner Progressive Society (1924-1977) (RG 880)

[view description]  

Radziviller-Woliner Benevolent Association (1929-1962) (RG 951)

[view description]  

Yefim Samolovitch Raize (1955-1968) (RG 1309)

[view description]  

Phillip Ram (RG 1190)

[view description]  

Leizer Ran (1926-1953) (RG 327 )

[view description]  

Mercedes M. Randall (1944) (RG 612 )

[view description]  

Rappaport Family Circle (1952-1961) (RG 1076)

[view description]  

Gregor Raskin (1355-1950) (RG 265 )

[view description]  

Saul Raskin (1940) (RG 1239)

[view description]  

Ratchever-Volyner Aid Association (1935-1963) (RG 992)

[view description]  

Marc Borisovich Ratner (1906-1913) (RG 83 )

[view description]  

Maurice Rauch and Lillian Shapero Papers (1930's-1970's) (RG 1521)

[view description]  

Ray Heit Chapter of the Kittever Ladies Relief Auxiliary (1947-1975,1979-1980) (RG 985)

[view description]  

Abraham Rechtman (1920s-1960s) (RG 677)

[view description]  

Refuah Vechaim Society (1954-1967) (RG 442 )

[view description]  

Joseph Regensburg (1900-1939) (RG 20 )

[view description]  

Nathan Reich (1958-1969) (RG 1305)

[view description]  

Brocho Reichel (ca. 1900-ca. 1953) (RG 404 )

[view description]  

Isaac Abraham Reif (1900-1934) (RG 1272)

[view description]  

Abraham Reisen (1924-1948) (RG 232 )

[view description]  

Berl Rejman (1953-1971) (RG 690)

[view description]  

Edwin Relkin (1930's-1940's) (RG 1393 )

[view description]  

Reocrds of the Poritzker Voliner Society (1940-1994) (RG 1646)

[view description]  

Benjamin Ressler (RG 1173)

[view description]  

Reuben Guskin Babroisker Branch 206, Workmen's Circle (1958-1977) (RG 812)

[view description]  

Reziner Independent Progressive Society (1950-1994) (RG 1687)

[view description]  

Riazanifker Benevolent Association (1928-1964) (RG 882)

[view description]  

Jacques Rieur (1920s-1960s) (RG 585 )

[view description]  

Irving Ringel (1920's - 1950's) (RG 1590 )

[view description]  

Boruch Rivkin (1930s-1960s) (RG 476 )

[view description]  

Abraham Aaron Roback (ca. 1925-1960) (RG 596 )

[view description]  

Nehemiah Robinson (1950s-1960s) (RG 627)

[view description]  

Rochelle G. Saidel (1941-2000) (RG 1967)

[view description]  

Sonia Rockler (1910-1995) (RG 1389 )

[view description]  

Hillel Rogoff (1933-1968) (RG 646)

[view description]  

David Rogow (1948-1980s) (RG 759)

[view description]  

Rohatyner Young Men's Society (1928-1964) (RG 1016)

[view description]  

Joseph Rolnick (ca.1909-1955) (RG 359 )

[view description]  

Joseph A. Rosen (1921-1938) (RG 358 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Frank Rosenblatt (1882-1920s) (RG 1572 )

[view description]  

H. Rosenblatt (1921-1956) (RG 363 )

[view description]  

Morris Rosenfeld (1894-1923) (RG 431 )

[view description]  

Samuel Rosenfeld (1900-1942) (RG 211 )

[view description]  

Yona Rosenfeld (RG 647)

[view description]  

Chaim Rosenstein (1930-1965) (RG 542 )

[view description]  

Louis Rosenthal (1910-1920s) (RG 1319)

[view description]  

Jacob Roth (1945-1970s) (RG 328 )

[view description]  

Jacob M. Rothbart (ca. 1918-1970s) (RG 492 )

[view description]  

Anna Shomer Rothenberg (1916-1951) (RG 303 )

[view description]  

Roumanian Gomle Chesed Verein (1906-1980) (RG 1653)

[view description]  

Sarah Beyer Rubacha (1925-1980) (RG 1265)

[view description]  

Y.S. Rubin-Halberstam (1950s-1970s) (RG 314 )

[view description]  

Ruth Rubin (1947-1966) (RG 620 )

[view description]  

Joseph Rubinstein (1936-1977) (RG 802)

[view description]  

Leon Rubinstein (1960s) (RG 1268)

[view description]  

Rue Amelot (1939-1944) (RG 343 )

[view description]  

Rumainian-American Congregation Or Chadash (Philadelphia) (1911-1947) (RG 1101)

[view description]  

Russia and the Soviet Union Collection (Vilna Archives) (1845-1930's) (RG 30 )

[view description]  

Luba Rymer (1936-1958) (RG 482 )

[view description]  

S. Soll Family Circle (1920-2003) (RG 1893)

[view description]  

David Saltz (1930s-1970s) (RG 1322)

[view description]  

Samaritan Society (1868-1961) (RG 583 )

[view description]  

Samuel Regensberg (1920-1974) (RG 1939)

[view description]  

Sanders Association (1914-2005) (RG 1877)

[view description]  

Gedalia Sandler (1930's-1970's) (RG 1344 )

[view description]  

Philip Sandler (1950s-1960s) (RG 420 )

[view description]  

Sandzer Society (1943-1971) (RG 922)

[view description]  

Sara Karcewicz (1925-1929) (RG 1922)

[view description]  

Satanover Benevolent Society (1903-1972) (RG 818)

[view description]  

Satanover Sisterhood (1943-1970-) (RG 819)

[view description]  

Samuel Saxe (1930s-1950s) (RG 551 )

[view description]  

Jacob Schachewicz (1920-1932) (RG 417 )

[view description]  

Mordkhe Schaechter (1940s-1970s) (RG 682)

[view description]  

Adolph Schauder (1920's-1960's) (RG 1363 )

[view description]  

Max Schay (1910-1975) (RG 1244)

[view description]  

Arthur Schechter (1940-1968) (RG 408 )

[view description]  

Emanuel Scherer (1901-1977) (RG 1478)

[view description]  

Eliezer Schindler (1930s-1950s) (RG 275 )

[view description]  

Schklover Independent Benevolent Association (1896-1974) (RG 848)

[view description]  

Schkuder Young Men's Aid Society (1924 - 1968) (RG 1613 )

[view description]  

Schloime Family Society Records (1916 - 1974) (RG 1587)

[view description]  

Moshe Schorr (1940s) (RG 499 )

[view description]  

Joseph Schrank (1930s-1940s) (RG 1154)

[view description]  

Osher Schuchinsky (1940's-1990's) (RG 1537 )

[view description]  

Elias Schulman (1960-1975) (RG 758)

[view description]  

Israel Jacob Schwartz (1947-1971) (RG 649)

[view description]  

Leon Schwartz (1920s-1950s) (RG 1273)

[view description]  

Maurice Schwartz (1920s-1960) (RG 498 )

[view description]  

Pinchas Schwartz (1930s-1950s) (RG 311 )

[view description]  

Rose Schwartz (1940-1974) (RG 1000)

[view description]  

Shloime Schwartz (1941-1988) (RG 1253)

[view description]  

Joseph Schwarz (1940s-1950s) (RG 392 )

[view description]  

Leo W. Schwarz papers (AJDC-DP camps) (1945-1948) (RG 294.1 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Shalom Schwarzbard (1917-1938) (RG 85 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Fritz Schwarzchild (ca. 1937-1939) (RG 298 )

[view description]  

Mark Schweid (RG 357 )

[view description]  

Sholom Secunda (1931-1972) (RG 1227)

[view description]  

Simon Segal (1920s-1967) (RG 679)

[view description]  

Ralph Segalman (1966-1974) (RG 1299)

[view description]  

Alexander Seldin (1920s-1940s) (RG 433 )

[view description]  

Selective Brothers of Israel (1928-1963) (RG 928)

[view description]  

David Seltzer (1930-ca.1980) (RG 1232)

[view description]  

Ida Seltzer (1930s-1960s) (RG 743)

[view description]  

Morris Seskind (1904-1950) (RG 269 )

[view description]  

Zemach Shabad (1900-1930's) (RG 19 )

[view description]  

Saul Shally (1910-1964) (RG 1333 )

[view description]  

Shanghai Collection (1924 - 1950) (RG 243 )

[view description]  

Boris Shapiro (1940s-1950s) (RG 1263)

[view description]  

Lamed Shapiro (ca. 1934-1947) (RG 282 )

[view description]  

Shatover Podolier Independent Society (1924-1989) (RG 1694)

[view description]  

Jacob Shatzky (1912-ca.1960) (RG 356 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Shedlowtzer Benevolent Association (1910-1980) (RG 894)

[view description]  

Boruch Shefner (1941-1977) (RG 1486)

[view description]  

Samuel Sheinken (1930-1933) (RG 1335)

[view description]  

Sherishower Benevolent Association (1957-2001) (RG 1899)

[view description]  

Bezalel Sherman (RG 625)

[view description]  

Isaac Sherman (1950s-1970s) (RG 290 )

[view description]  

Hyman Sheskin (ca. 1924-1974) (RG 648)

[view description]  

Louis Shiff (1926 - 1943) (RG 1593 )

[view description]  

Abraham Shifrin (1937-1973) (RG 631)

[view description]  

Solomon Shmulewitz-Small (1920's-1930's) (RG 214 )

[view description]  

Zalman Shneur (1902-1961) (RG 764)

[view description]  

Sholem Aleichem Cooperative Houses (1928-1941) (RG 393 )

[view description]  

Sholem Aleichem Folk Institute (SAFI) (1920s-1960s) (RG 659)

[view description]  

Sholem Aleichem Folk Institute (SAFI), Camp Boiberik (1923-1978) (RG 659.1)

[view description]  

Abraham Shomer (1907-1940s) (RG 288 )

[view description]  

Shonberg Family Aid Society (1916-1969) (RG 1078)

[view description]  

William and Lisa Shore (1933-1979) (RG 621)

[view description]  

Henry Shoshkes (1930s-1962) (RG 484 )

[view description]  

Leybush Shpitalnik (ca. 1910-1950s) (RG 1182)

[view description]  

Nokhem Shtif (1922-1933) (RG 57)

[view description]   [view finding aid]

David Shub (1890-1971) (RG 1470)

[view description]  

Ralph Shub (1947-1975) (RG 410 )

[view description]  

Noah Siegalovsky (1950s-1975) (RG 536 )

[view description]  

Samuel H. Siegel (1899-1977) (RG 1123)

[view description]  

William Siegel Papers (1910's-1950's) (RG 1505)

[view description]  

Albert Dov Sigal (1940s-1970s) (RG 1165)

[view description]  

Israel Silberberg-Cholewa (1940-1971) (RG 635)

[view description]  

Beinish Silberstein (1918-1941) (RG 228 )

[view description]  

Genia Silkes (1930s-1970s) (RG 1187)

[view description]  

Silverstein, Moishe Morris (RG 1568 )

[view description]  

Simon Weber (1936-1987) (RG 1873)

[view description]  

Solomon Simon (1932-1969) (RG 234 )

[view description]  

Israel Joshua Singer (1940-1946) (RG 1103)

[view description]  

Samuel David Singer (1950s-1972) (RG 766)

[view description]  

Skalar Benevolent Society (1787(copies) - 2002) (RG 1039 )

[view description]  

Skalater Benevolent Society (1932-1999) (RG 1674)

[view description]  

Skidler Benevolent Association (1928,1933,1956-1974) (RG 1019)

[view description]  

John Slawson (1923-1986) (RG 1339 )

[view description]  

Henri Chaim Sloves (1930s-1970s) (RG 1128)

[view description]  

Dov-Ber Slutski (1900's-1960's) (RG 1356 )

[view description]  

Maurice L. Slutskin (1899-1937) (RG 1306)

[view description]  

David Slutsky (RG 807)

[view description]  

Solomon Slutzky (1944-1963) (RG 477 )

[view description]  

Albert Snyder (1970's-1990's) (RG 1348 )

[view description]  

Wolf Snyder (1940's-1980's) (RG 1381)

[view description]  

Sobolivker Chevra (1906-1985) (RG 1765)

[view description]  

Jehiel Meir Sochachewsky (1920s-1950s) (RG 409 )

[view description]  

Societe Israelite Francaise (1887-1984) (RG 1708)

[view description]  

Society for Reading Bible of Rabbi Yankev Kopel of Tarnopol and Bielkamien (1949-1984) (RG 1697)

[view description]  

Society of Hosht (1929,1953-1980) (RG 1135)

[view description]  

Society of the Sons of the Land of Israel (1900, 1972-1992) (RG 1730)

[view description]  

Society Sons of Adam (1948-1979) (RG 1834)

[view description]  

Sofia M. Gurevitch Gymnasium, Vilna (1905-1922, 1930's) (RG 51 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Sokolover Young Friends Progressive Aid Society (RG 1116)

[view description]  

Soler Brothers Benevolent Association (1956-1974) (RG 940)

[view description]  

Soloker Benevolent Association (1904-1992) (RG 1715)

[view description]  

Moi Solotaroff Papers (1930's-1960's) (RG 1504 )

[view description]  

Emil Sommerstein (1944-1946) (RG 389 )

[view description]  

Sons of Jacob Benevolent Society (1910-1994) (RG 1677)

[view description]  

Leon Soontup (1899-1938) (RG 1207)

[view description]  

Moshe Sorgen (1930s-1960s) (RG 515 )

[view description]  

Soroker Young Friends Benevolent and Educational League (1921-1975) (RG 831)

[view description]  

Sound Recordings (1900-1987) (RG 115 )

[view description]  

South Brooklyn Lodge #174 Independent Order of Brith Abraham (1904-1999) (RG 1719)

[view description]  

Jacob Sperman (1969) (RG 1367 )

[view description]  

Irma Spielholc (RG 1361 )

[view description]  

Yom-Tov Spilman (1893) (RG 397 )

[view description]  

Stabiner Young Men's Benevolent Association (1907-1928,1947) (RG 1037)

[view description]  

Benedict Stambler (1930s-1970s) (RG 1014)

[view description]  

Stanislauer Progressive Benevolent Association (1917-1973) (RG 920)

[view description]  

Stanislavchick Podolier Young Men's Society (1930-1961) (RG 1134)

[view description]  

Moshe Starkman (1942-1973) (RG 279 )

[view description]  

Stavisker Young Men's Benevolent Association (1911-1973) (RG 850)

[view description]  

Solomon Stedman (1910s-1950s) (RG 308 )

[view description]  

Hana Stein (ca. 1910-1984) (RG 1212)

[view description]  

L.M. Stein (RG 349 )

[view description]  

Israel Steinbaum (1942-1965) (RG 539 )

[view description]  

Isaac Nachman Steinberg (1910s-1950s) (RG 366 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Noah Steinberg (1920s-1950s) (RG 361 )

[view description]  

Sebastian Steiner (1938-1950s) (RG 1030)

[view description]  

Morris Stern (1910-1949) (RG 231 )

[view description]  

William Stern (1930's - 1990's) (RG 1512 )

[view description]  

Meyer Stiker (1930s-1970s) (RG 1167)

[view description]  

Stoliner Progressive Society (1935-1973) (RG 847)

[view description]  

Henry Stollnitz (1875-1931) (RG 1209)

[view description]  

Abba Stolzenberg (1905-1966) (RG 525 )

[view description]  

Ben Stonehill (1950s) (RG 533 )

[view description]  

Stopnitzer Young Men's Benevolent Association (1911-1921,1945) (RG 915)

[view description]  

Strelisker Young Men's Benevolent Association (1934-1953) (RG 1035)

[view description]  

Streshiner Brothers Aid Society (1925-1981) (RG 1809)

[view description]  

Abraham H. Strick (1911-1941) (RG 1285)

[view description]  

Strykower Benevolent Association (1925-1996) (RG 1699)

[view description]  

Mendel and Alte Sudarski (1938-1958) (RG 405 )

[view description]  

Sudilkow Sick Support Society (1888-1985) (RG 1691)

[view description]  

Sunrise Cooperative Farm Community (1933-1937) (RG 432 )

[view description]  

James Surkamp (1930s-1970s) (RG 1136)

[view description]  

Moses Sussman (1930s-1947) (RG 425 )

[view description]  

Sutzkever, Abraham - Kaczerginski, Szmerke (1806-1945) (RG 223 )

[view description]  

Swislotcher Benevolent Association (1917-1971) (RG 921)

[view description]  

Vera Szabo (1965-1996) (RG 1379)

[view description]  

Zosa Szajkowski (1880s-1940s) (RG 800)

[view description]  

Stanislaw Szczek (1980's-1990's) (RG 1371 )

[view description]  

Szenicer Ladies Sick and Benevolent Society (1942-1972) (RG 875)

[view description]  

Arthur Szyk (RG 1203)

[view description]  

Abe Tabachnick (1920's-1960's) (RG 1358 )

[view description]  

Abraham Tabachnik (1934-1968) (RG 637)

[view description]  

Talmud Torah Sha'are Torah (1890s-1930s) (RG 291 )

[view description]  

Tarascher Brotherly Society (1928-1989) (RG 1842)

[view description]  

Tarasher Progressive Benevolent Society (1942) (RG 1323)

[view description]  

Tarbut Hebrew Teachers Seminary (1922-1939) (RG 23 )

[view description]  

Dave Tarras (1920s-1970s) (RG 1280)

[view description]  

TashRak Papers (1900's-1920's) (RG 1502)

[view description]  

Yudl Taub (1935-1956) (RG 604)

[view description]  

Jacob S. Taubes (1945-1960s) (RG 770)

[view description]  

Tchausser Society (1924-1959) (RG 983)

[view description]  

Elias Tcherikower (1903-1963) (RG 81 )

[view description]  

Abraham Teitelbaum (1930s-1940s) (RG 304 )

[view description]  

Shea Tenenbaum (1940s-1960s) (RG 722)

[view description]  

Joseph L. Tenenbaum Papers (1929-1957) (RG 283 )

[view description]  

Shloyme Tenerofsky (RG 1185)

[view description]  

Herbert Tenzer (1920's-1980's) (RG 1533 )

[view description]  

Territorial Collection (RG 116 )

[view description]  

Territorial Collection (Vilna Archives) (1778-1939) (RG 33 )

[view description]  

Territorial Collection: England (RG 116England)

[view description]  

Territorial Collection: France I and France II (1900-1945) (RG 116FranceI,FranceII)

[view description]  

Territorial Collection: Germany I and Germany II (16th century - 1950s) (RG 116Germany)

[view description]  

Territorial Collection: Holland (18th cent. - 1955) (RG 116Holland)

[view description]  

Territorial Collection: Hungary (1880s-1980s) (RG 116Hungary)

[view description]  

Territorial Collection: Poland I, Poland II, Poland III (c. 1900 - 1950s) (RG 116Poland)

[view description]  

Territorial Collection: Russia and USSR (RG 116RussiaandUSSR)

[view description]  

Territorial Photographic Collection (1860's-1970's) (RG 120 )

[view description]  

The Appel Benevolent Society (1941-1984) (RG 1828)

[view description]  

The Ceres Union (1858-1973) (RG 919)

[view description]  

The First Gerer Warshawer Young Men's Association (1922-2005) (RG 1900)

[view description]  

The New York Social Club (1885,1953-1954) (RG 955)

[view description]  

The OZE-TOZ (Obshchestvo Zdravookhraneniia Evreev / Society for the Protection of the Health of the Jews) (1904-1940) (RG 53)

[view description]   [view finding aid]

The Society of 1867 (Sons of Wreschen) (1945-1970) (RG 1686)

[view description]  

The United Children of Joseph Solomon (1913-1994) (RG 1795)

[view description]  

The Vilna Chief of Police (1831-1918) (RG 56)

[view description]  

Samuel Ephraim Tiktin (1930s-1940s) (RG 495 )

[view description]  

David Ber Tirkel (1890-1942) (RG 581 )

[view description]  

Sol Tisman (1931-1972) (RG 1107)

[view description]  

Meir Ziml Tkatch (1930s-1960s) (RG 560 )

[view description]  

Abraham Joel Tobias (1935 - 1996) (RG 1598 )

[view description]  

Jennings Yehudah Tofel (1916-1960) (RG 487 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Tolchiner Benevolent Society (1933-1952) (RG 838)

[view description]  

Tolochiner Friends Association (1941 - 1981) (RG 1626 )

[view description]  

David and Leah Tomback (1930s-1960s) (RG 454 )

[view description]  

Transportation (1936-1943) (RG 245.4.20 )

[view description]  

Leizer Treister (1920s-1980) (RG 1315)

[view description]  

Tremblowa Brotherhood Benevolent Society (1980 - 1987) (RG 1645 )

[view description]  

Trembowla True Sister (1921-1965) (RG 794)

[view description]  

Tremont Benevolent Society (1943,1957-1975) (RG 939)

[view description]  

Trisker Voliner Young Men's Benevolent Association (1923-1972) (RG 914)

[view description]  

David Trotsky (1919-1939) (RG 235 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Ilya Trotsky (1937-1968) (RG 577 )

[view description]  

True Brethren Benevolent Association (1919-1975) (RG 924)

[view description]  

True Fellowship Society (1957-1980) (RG 1804)

[view description]  

Isaiah Trunk (1940-1980) (RG 483 )

[view description]  

Yekhiel Yeshaye Trunk (1940's - 1950's) (RG 1453 )

[view description]  

Tsvi Grigorii Tsepliovitch (1960s-1980s) (RG 1318)

[view description]  

Tsivyon (1862-1952) (RG 1465)

[view description]  

TSYSHO (Tsentrale Yidishe Shul Organizatsye) (1919-1940) (RG 48 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

N. Turak (1957-1961) (RG 563 )

[view description]  

Pinchas Turberg (1893-1940s) (RG 497 )

[view description]  

Mark Turkow (1946-1962) (RG 638)

[view description]  

Malka Heifetz Tussman (1928-1965) (RG 622)

[view description]  

Twentieth Century Lodge No. 234 Independent Order Brith Abraham (1951-1980) (RG 1827)

[view description]  

Zelig Tygel (1925-1946) (RG 253 )

[view description]  

Uller Benevolent Association (1950-1977) (RG 1086)

[view description]  

Menashe Unger (1925-1965) (RG 509 )

[view description]  

Union Generale Des Israelites De France (UGIF) (1940-1944) (RG 210 )

[view description]  

Union of Russian Jews (1945-1960) (RG 270 )

[view description]  

Union of Yiddish Writers and Journalists in Vilna (1919-1939) (RG 55)

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Unipar Benevolent Association (1943 - 1993) (RG 1641 )

[view description]  

United Bielsker Relief (ca. 1940s-1982) (RG 1131)

[view description]  

United Botoshaner American Brotherly and B. A. (1916-1973) (RG 877)

[view description]  

United Brethren of Poneviesch (1911 - 1998) (RG 1605 )

[view description]  

United Brisker Relief (1916-1978) (RG 898)

[view description]  

United Brothers Town of Brooklyn Aid Society (1908-1984) (RG 1711)

[view description]  

United Czenstochower Relief Committee (1925,1941-1964) (RG 987)

[view description]  

United Depositors Committee of the Bank of the U.S. (1935-1936) (RG 416 )

[view description]  

United Disner Benevolent Association (1923-1977) (RG 795)

[view description]  

United Dubienker Relief Committee (1911-1950) (RG 1712)

[view description]  

United Family of Moses Joseph (1911-1970) (RG 1067)

[view description]  

United Fastoffer No. 1 (1929-1968) (RG 874)

[view description]  

United Friends Mutual Aid Association (1909-1997) (RG 1689)

[view description]  

United Friends of Czernowitz (1941-1973) (RG 1062)

[view description]  

United Grodner Relief (1928-1967,1979-1980) (RG 996)

[view description]  

United Hebrew Charities (1849-1916) (RG 1251)

[view description]  

United Hebrew Trades (1899-1979) (RG 434 )

[view description]  

United Jewish Organizations (1933-1937) (RG 259 )

[view description]  

United Lutzker Men and Womens' Benevolent Society (1948-1978) (RG 1744)

[view description]  

United Mazirer Friends (1937-1988) (RG 1749)

[view description]  

United Meseritzer Relief (1952-1957) (RG 822)

[view description]  

United Nashelsker Relief Society of Los Angeles (1955-1978) (RG 976)

[view description]  

United Neustadter-Epstein Society of New York (1930s,1956-1973) (RG 1011)

[view description]  

United Novoselitzer Relief (1945-1949) (RG 999)

[view description]  

United Order of True Sisters (1846-1911, 1946) (RG 1573 )

[view description]  

United Proskurover Relief (1920-1974) (RG 1083)

[view description]  

United Pruziner and Vicinity Relief Committee (1930's-1991) (RG 1508)

[view description]  

United Radomer Relief for U.S. and Canada (1947-1979) (RG 813)

[view description]  

United Rozaner Relief Committee of New York (1938-1957,1970s) (RG 1018)

[view description]  

United Service for New Americans (USNA) (1946-1955) (RG 246 )

[view description]  

United Sherptser Relief Committee (1946-1948) (RG 345 )

[view description]  

United Smolewitzer Association (1921-1947) (RG 849)

[view description]  

United Sons of Israel (1940-1979) (RG 846)

[view description]  

United States Territorial Collection (1890's-1970's) (RG 117 )

[view description]  

Unity Friendship League & Or Moses Mendelsohn Lodge # 91 (1920-1974) (RG 931)

[view description]  

William Uris (1915-1971) (RG 739)

[view description]  

Utianer Benevolent Association (1937-1977) (RG 935)

[view description]  

Vaad Hayeshivot (1924-1940) (RG 25 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

I. Vainsenker (1930s-1970s) (RG 731)

[view description]  

Sholem Vasilevsky (1900-1945) (RG 1365)

[view description]  

Menashe Vaxer (19th cen.-1950s) (RG 564 )

[view description]  

E. Vershleisser (1938-1965) (RG 777)

[view description]  

VILBIG (Vilner Yidishe Bildungs Gezelshaft) (1923-1940) (RG 11 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Vileika Aid Association of Lynn, Massachusetts (1915-1957) (RG 1072)

[view description]  

Dmitri Vilenskii (1992) (RG 1327 )

[view description]  

Vilna Collection (1822-1940) (RG 29 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Vilna Jewish Community Council (1800-1940) (RG 10)

[view description]   [view finding aid]

ORT Vocational School, Vilna (1921-1939) (RG 21 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Maxim Vinawer (1918-1923) (RG 84 )

[view description]  

Roman Vishniac (1935-1939) (RG 1223)

[view description]  

Vitebsk Benevolent Association (1928,1936,1968-1980,1991) (RG 1640 )

[view description]  

Sara M. Wachs (1933-1955) (RG 472 )

[view description]  

Gary Wagner Papers (RG 1599)

[view description]  

Jacob Waislitz (1928-1960s) (RG 633)

[view description]  

Warschauer Benevolent Society (1941-1970) (RG 1020)

[view description]  

Hersch Wasser (1939-1946) (RG 225 )

[view description]  

Michael Weichert (1908-1967) (RG 532 )

[view description]  

Jacob Weinberg Papers (1930's-1950's) (RG 1516)

[view description]  

Lazar Weiner (1908-1974) (RG 711)

[view description]  

Weinreb Benevolent Society (1920-1998) (RG 1678)

[view description]  

Beatrice Weinreich (1950s) (RG 615 )

[view description]  

Max Weinreich (1930s-1968) (RG 584 )

[view description]  

Uriel Weinreich (1949-1967) (RG 552 )

[view description]  

Howard Weinshel (RG 1183)

[view description]  

Berish Weinstein (1928-1968) (RG 626)

[view description]  

Anshel Shor and Dora Weissman (1906-1966) (RG 689)

[view description]  

Welfare Liberty Fraternal and Benevolent Society (1902-1987) (RG 1767)

[view description]  

Benjamin Wend (RG 395 )

[view description]  

Reuben Wendorff (1915-1976) (RG 730)

[view description]  

Rashel Weprinsky (1936,1958-1966) (RG 561 )

[view description]  

West End Society (1926-1995) (RG 1798)

[view description]  

West Side Brotherly Love Congregation and Benevolent Society (1896-1985) (RG 1724)

[view description]  

WEVD Radio Station (New York) (1920s-1978) (RG 1271)

[view description]  

Bono Wiener Papers (1940-1996) (RG 1452 )

[view description]  

Samuel Wiener (1925-1965) (RG 567 )

[view description]  

Benjamin Winter (1910's - 1944) (RG 1571 )

[view description]  

Mark Wischnitzer (1927-1955) (RG 767)

[view description]  

Wolf Younin (c. 1863-2012) (RG 1971)

[view description]  

Lucien Wolf and David Mowshowitch (1865-1957) (RG 348 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

David Wolfson (RG 678)

[view description]  

Isadore Wolk (1930s-1960s) (RG 369 )

[view description]  

Wolkovitscher Young Men's Benevolent Association (1900 ca. - 1989) (RG 1734)

[view description]  

Wolkowysker Relief Society (1920-1922) (RG 1042)

[view description]  

Woloziner Young Men's Association (1966-2001) (RG 1685)

[view description]  

William Wolpert (1945) (RG 1241)

[view description]  

Wolyner Young Men's Benevolent Society (1919-1996) (RG 1545 )

[view description]  

Workmen's Circle Branch 42, (1911-1955) (RG 923)

[view description]  

World ORT Union (1923-1955) (RG 252 )

[view description]  

Woronowitzer Benevolent Association (1960-2001) (RG 1897)

[view description]  

Wysoko-Litowsker Brotherly Benevolent Society (1902, 1907, 1984-1988) (RG 1611 )

[view description]  

Herman Yablokoff (RG 1188)

[view description]  

Alan Yackow (RG 481 )

[view description]  

Richard Yaffe (1949-1980) (RG 1276)

[view description]  

Yetta Zwerling (1934-1982) (RG 1956)

[view description]  

Yiddish Culture Club (1939-1970) (RG 655)

[view description]  

Yiddish Culture Society (1928-1943) (RG 258 )

[view description]  

Yiddish Dictionary Committee (1950s-1980s) (RG 1115)

[view description]  

Yiddish Literature and Language (1870's-1941) (RG 3 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Yiddish Pen Club (1980-1983) (RG 1236)

[view description]  

Yiddish Press (1890's-1950's) (RG 129 )

[view description]  

Yiddish Teachers Alliance Local 196 (1926-1929) (RG 351 )

[view description]  

Yiddish Theater (1890's-1970's) (RG 118 )

[view description]  

Yiddish Theater Photographs (1910-1960's) (RG 119 )

[view description]  

Yidisher Artistn Fareyn (1919-1939) (RG 26 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Yidisher Kultur Farband (New York) (1906-1976) (RG 1226)

[view description]  

Yidisher Lerer Fareyn, Vilna (1918-ca.1938) (RG 50 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Yidisher Teater Gezelshaft in Detroit (1930's-1940's) (RG 1369 )

[view description]  

YIVO - Vilna Administration Records (1925-1941) (RG 1.1 )

[view description]  

YIVO - Vilna Aspirantur Records (1935-1940) (RG 1.3 )

[view description]  

YIVO - Vilna Ethnographic Committee Records (1911-1940) (RG 1.2 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

YIVO Institute for Jewish Research, New York - General Administrative Records (1927-...) (RG 100 )

[view description]  

YIVO, Vilna (Tcherikower Archive) (1921-1943) (RG 82 )

[view description]  

Young Americans Lodge #2 Independent Order of Odd fellows (1965-1972) (RG 1927)

[view description]  

Young Friends Association (1891, 1924-1989) (RG 1717)

[view description]  

Young Friends Fraternal Alliance (1931-2001) (RG 1895)

[view description]  

Young Friends Pleasure and Benefit Society (1950-1993) (RG 1975)

[view description]  

Young Krevitzer (1958,1964-1976) (RG 954)

[view description]  

Young Men's Aid Society of Harlem (1918-1978) (RG 1701)

[view description]  

Young Seekers of Friendship (1942-1987) (RG 1820)

[view description]  

Young Tluster Society Records (1983-1994) (RG 1506 )

[view description]  

Boaz and Clara Young (ca. 1900-1955) (RG 350 )

[view description]  

Hersh Leib Young (1915-1975) (RG 742)

[view description]  

Zabludower K.U.V. (1954-1982) (RG 1668)

[view description]  

Zabludower Yisker Book Committee (1925,1928,1961) (RG 1031)

[view description]  

Israel Zajd (1925-1999) (RG 1467)

[view description]  

Sheftel Zak (1948-1970) (RG 749)

[view description]  

Meyer Zakheim (RG 1349 )

[view description]  

Menukha and Gershon Zalcman (1916-1983) (RG 1483)

[view description]  

Zaleszczyker Kranken Untershtitsungs Verein (1954-1976) (RG 1094)

[view description]  

Elias Zaludkowski (1911-1940's) (RG 212 )

[view description]  

Zamechover Progressive Benevolent Association (1912-1985) (RG 1710)

[view description]  

Hinde Zaretski (1920s-1970s) (RG 723 )

[view description]  

Zaromber Israel Aid Society (1926-1965) (RG 965)

[view description]  

Gabriel Zarzhevsky (1890-1930) (RG 407 )

[view description]  

Zashkover Kranken Untershtitzung Verein of New York (1934-1970) (RG 884)

[view description]  

Judah Zelitch (1959-1972) (RG 670)

[view description]  

Yitzhak Zemel (1945-1950) (RG 576 )

[view description]  

Zenith Society, Inc. (1950 - 1979) (RG 1608 )

[view description]  

Zgierzer Sick Benevolent Society (1903-1914) (RG 1064)

[view description]  

Zguritzer-Bessarabier Society (1925-1974) (RG 1080)

[view description]  

Chaim Zhitlowsky (1882-1953) (RG 208 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Charles Zimmerman (RG 1491)

[view description]  

Zinkower Podolier Benevolent Association (1924-1974) (RG 963)

[view description]  

Zinkowitzer & Kamenetz Podolier Society (1952-1970s) (RG 1066)

[view description]  

Nachman Zonabend (1939-1944) (RG 241 )

[view description]  

Zosler Protective Association (1902-1985) (RG 1933)

[view description]  

William Zuckerman (1948-1961) (RG 1473)

[view description]  

Ben Zukerman (1940s-1960s) (RG 463 )

[view description]  

Zukunft (1923-1940s) (RG 362 )

[view description]  

Zukunft Monthly (1902-2000) (RG 1457 )

[view description]  

Charles Zunser (RG 837)

[view description]  

Eliakum Zunser (1888-1962) (RG 284 )

[view description]  

Zwanitz Podolier Progressive Br. 277 (1905-1959) (RG 1026)

[view description]  

Zwanitzer Podolier Sick and Benevolent Society (1947-1982) (RG 1728)

[view description]  

Zwantchyker Podolier Young Men's Benevolent Association (1936-1974) (RG 1075)

[view description]  

Shmuel Arthur Zygelbojm (1940-2001) (RG 1454 )

[view description]   [view finding aid]

Michael Zylberberg (1939-1945) (RG 493 )

[view description]  

Zalmen Zylbercweig (1920-1931) (RG 662)

[view description]  

© 2013 YIVO Institute for Jewish Research Terms of Use Privacy Policy

Archive powered by Archon Version 3.14
Copyright © 2011 The University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign